Samsung Galaxy A54 256 GB / 8 GB
Videos 22Photos 36 |
A solid middle-class smartphone, but without pretensions to something outstanding. This is a well-balanced model with everything you need on board for comfortable everyday use. The device was equipped with an AMOLED panel with a diagonal size of 6.4 inches, a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels, and a refresh rate of 120 Hz. There is also a fingerprint scanner on the display. The selfie camera of the Samsung Galaxy A54 256GB / 8GB was designed in the style of Infinity-O - its lens is placed in an island hole in the center of the upper segment of the screen.
On the back of the smartphone, you can see a trio of vertically arranged main camera sensors: a 50 MP main sensor with optical stabilization, a 12 MP ultra-wide and a 5 MP macro module for close-up shooting. The gadget is running a branded “octa-core” Exynos 1380 with a built-in 5G modem. The smartphone got 8/256 GB of memory, and the design of the model also has a hybrid expansion tray (for a second SIM or microSD card up to 1 TB). Autonomous operation of the device is provided by a 5000 mAh rechargeable battery with support for accelerated wired charging with a power of 25 W. The smartphone was "chip" with an NFC module, armed with a side fingerprint scanner, and the body of the mobile device boasts IP67 dust and moisture protection.
Buy Samsung Galaxy A54 256 GB / 8 GB
All prices 155 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 8/256GB Black (SM-A546EZKDSEK) SM-A546EZKDS | 16 999 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy A54 8/256 (SM-A546EZWDSEK) WHITE | 16 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A54 SM-A546E 8/256GB Dual Sim Black (SM-A546EZKDSE | 16 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A54 5G 8/256Gb Beige (SM-A546EZWDSEK) SM-A546EZWDS | 16 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A54 8/256GB Light Green (SM-A546ELGDSEK) SM-A546EL | 16 999 ₴ |
1 1 0 3 |
The autonomy is bad. The charge takes more than enough. Bad sound. Stereo Average capacity photo, charging speed, gutter kit in box. Even more overrated. The price is 10K, but not 19, not 16. But he is only deprived of self-interest. Евгений Хрящёв: use Samsung Galaxy A54 256GB/8GB few months |
We switched from Xiaomi to Samsung and it’s not a pity - ergonomic design and aspect ratio (it fits perfectly in the hand), a smooth display, a clear camera and a lot of other advantages. The display, design, camera, charging port, unlocking under the display and the battery last a long time. The daily life of the living block is complete and the contents depend on the quality. |
- Yakisni photo and video;
- Yaskraviy and nasichenny display; - Receiving such a loud sound; - Shvidka robot interface; - Dovgotrival autonomy; - Garniy and modern design of the phone, cursing the body, handy expanding. The kit does not include a block for the charger |
Samsung Galaxy A54 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy A54 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy A54 128 GB / 6 GB | from 11 833 ₴ | 167 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A54 128 GB / 8 GB | from 11 999 ₴ | 60 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A54 256 GB / 8 GB | from 14 399 ₴ | 155 offers |
Charges from 10% to 100% for 80 hvilins. In my opinion, a lot of money
I don’t play games, so I can’t say anything about FPS