Samsung Galaxy A34 256 GB / 8 GB
Videos 4Photos 25 |
Samsung Galaxy A34 256 GB / 8 GB
Screen:6.6 ", 2400x1080 (20:9), 399 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:256 GB, + memory card slot, RAM 8 GB
CPU:Dimensity 1080
Camera:3 modules, 48 MP, + 8 MP, macro
Video:4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:5000 mAh
Weight:199 g
Models for some markets may have an Exynos 1380 processor.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Samsung Galaxy A34 256 GB / 8 GB
All prices 126 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A34 5G SM-A346 256Gb Light Violet SM-A346ELVESEK | 12 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A34 8/256GB Black (SM-A346EZKESEK) SM-A346EZKESEK | 12 499 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy A34 8/256 (SM-A346EZSESEK) SILVER | 12 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A34 5G 8/256Gb Silver (SM-A346EZSESEK) SM-A346EZSE | 12 499 ₴ |
SAMSUNG GALAXY A34 5G 8/256GB BLACK (SM-A346EZKE) | 11 714 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 3 5 |
I've been using my phone for 3 months now and I'm still happy with it. There aren’t a lot of glitches, all the programs work really fast. I was pleased with the availability of IP67 in such a budget segment. The battery lasts for 2 days. A very fast and handy fingerprint scanner on the screen. Good, you can insert an SD card. The camera is average, but for its price it’s completely normal, for simple people it’s suitable. On the minus side, I would like to point out that the life block is included in the kit, it is galvanized and unlocked according to its appearance and the availability of a 3.5 mm Jack socket. In principle, the phone is great, I recommend it to everyone! Smooth fingerprint scanner at the screen
Availability of vologozahist IP67 Support for SD cards Garna autonomy Contents of the living unit included in the set
Galmovane unblocking by appearance Suitable for jack 3.5 mm Олександр: use Samsung Galaxy A34 256GB few months |
The smartphone has a great design, a productive processor, as well as a good battery, camera and screen! 5G (Maybe), 5000MhA battery, efficient processor that allows you to play important games, 120Hz screen Price Вадим Данилишин: use Samsung Galaxy A34 256GB less than month |
not a bad phone, but the price was very steep, I bought it in September 2023 and the price for it was 13k UAH, not much of course, but it’s better to overpay and buy an a54, although the difference is not big the design is like the flagships, 120 Hz was very surprising, the processor is enough for me, the fingerprint scanner is not bad but because of the film it doesn’t always recognize, AOD is a cool thing, but I need it to always be on and at minimum brightness it eats up 1 in one hour % and if there is 5 percent left, then they will fly away in 1-2 hours, but most likely this is due to the fact that I had it hanging out of the box at 2% the battery barely lasts me for a day of listening to music on headphones, half the battery can fly away even if you don’t touch the phone (and a mini minus due to the fact that my battery sank to 4860 miliamps), the firmware gets buggy if you update to Android 14, it’s not critical, but sometimes it catches your eye, the front camera doesn’t shoot 1080 x 60 frames and again it doesn’t seem to be very critical, but I’d still like it for the money Кирилл Усатий: use Samsung Galaxy A34 128GB/6GB few months |
3 out of 8 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Samsung Galaxy A34 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy A34 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 4 GB | from 11 990 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 6 GB | from 9 479 ₴ | 158 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 8 GB | from 9 900 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A34 256 GB / 8 GB | from 10 850 ₴ | 126 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →