Samsung Galaxy A04e 32 GB / 3 GB
Videos 30Photos 23 |
Low-cost Samsung with the minimum necessary on-board equipment, aimed at an undemanding user audience. The front panel of the mobile device is topped by a 6.5-inch PLS screen with HD+ image resolution (1600x720 pixels) and a waterdrop notch for a 5 MP selfie camera lens. Inside the smartphone, a bundle of an entry-level MediaTek Helio P35 octa-core chipset, 3 GB of RAM and an internal drive with a capacity of 32 GB is installed.
The device is running Android 12 with a proprietary software shell One UI Core 4.1, which is designed specifically for low-cost Samsung smartphones. To expand the memory capacity, the model provides for a dedicated slot for a microSD card (up to 1 TB inclusive). Takes pictures of Samsung Galaxy A04e 32GB/3GB with 13 + 2 MP dual rear camera. There is no NFC chip or a fingerprint scanner in the design of the device. Wi-Fi in the model is single-band (2.4 GHz). The smartphone is autonomously powered by a 5000 mAh battery with charging via a symmetrical USB-C connector.
Buy Samsung Galaxy A04e 32 GB / 3 GB
All prices 42 →Samsung Galaxy A04e 3/32Gb BLACK (SM-A042FZKDSEK) | 4 199 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A04e A042F 3/32GB Copper (SM-A042FZCDSEK) SM-A042F | 6 225 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy A04e 3/32Gb Black (SM-A042FZKDSEK) Galaxy A04e 3/32Gb Black | 3 699 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy A04e 3/32GB Light Blue (SM-A042FLBD) SM-A042FLBDSEK | 3 399 ₴ |
Мобільний телефон Samsung Galaxy A04e 3/32Gb Light Blue (SM-A042FLBDSEK) | 3 762 ₴ |
Having received this smartphone, I also wanted a larger screen and a new operating system. Samsung Galaxy A04e satisfied the consumer data and the price was acceptable. Thin frames and a visibly visible visor made it possible to accommodate a larger display diagonal in a smaller body. Vikoristova for watching videos on YouTube and for sharing in instant messengers. In a weak game you can lose, but the difficulty grows. High autonomy, large screen, latest version of Android. It is possible to add memory using microSD cards, which is not necessary if you have a 32 GB storage device. The scanner requires a fingertip and fast charging as required. The glossy back surface picks up fingertips, is difficult to wash without a cover, and easily licks off your hands. The matte surface would be similar to the river. Дмитро Домрін: use Samsung Galaxy A04e 32GB/3GB more than year |
A filthy inexpensive phone, bought for my grandmother, not ideal, ours stopped charging shortly after purchase, then we had to wait until it was repaired. So the norm for your money, nothing special, the camera is weak, for the simple it is a task. price, android never after purchase it stops charging Артем: use Samsung Galaxy A04e 64GB/3GB few months |
Samsung Galaxy A04e configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy A04e |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy A04e 32 GB / 3 GB | from 3 199 ₴ | 42 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A04e 64 GB / 3 GB | from 2 999 ₴ | 79 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A04e 64 GB / 4 GB | from 4 499 ₴ | 1 offer |