Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 256 GB / 8 GB (SM-G780GLVHSEK)
Videos 62Photos 37 | Expecting restock 11 282 ₴ A slightly simplified version of the flagship Samsung Galaxy S20 "with love to the fans." That's right — the prefix FE in the expanded naming of the model stands for Fan Edition. In terms of hardware, everything is in the rank of plane trees here — the smartphone runs on the top-end Exynos 990 chipset, has 8 GB of RAM and 256 GB of space in the built-in UFS 3.0 drive. The screen of the device occupies an intermediate size grid between the traditional S20 and the large-caliber S20 + model. It was stretched diagonally by 6.5". The substrate for the display was a Super AMOLED 2X matrix with a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels and an adaptive refresh rate of 120 Hz. In the upper segment of the screen, you can see a cutout in the style of Infinity O for the needs of the 32 MP front camera lens.... The Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 256GB is equipped with three main camera modules: a 12 MP main image sensor, a 12 MP ultra-wide and an 8 MP telephoto lens. Also, the smartphone was armed with an under-screen fingerprint scanner, a USB-C port, an NFC module, Bluetooth 5.0 and Wi-Fi 6, and Dolby Atmos and Dolby Digital Plus sound support was brought to it. The device did not receive a headphone jack. The mobile gadget is running Android 10 with a proprietary One UI 2.5 shell. The model's 4500 mAh rechargeable battery charges at an accelerated pace at power rates up to 25 watts. Finally, it is necessary to note the abundance of colorful colours and the water protection of the smartphone case according to the IP68 standard. |
A slightly simplified version of the flagship Samsung Galaxy S20 "with love to the fans." That's right — the prefix FE in the expanded naming of the model stands for Fan Edition. In terms of hardware, everything is in the rank of plane trees here — the smartphone runs on the top-end Exynos 990 chipset, has 8 GB of RAM and 256 GB of space in the built-in UFS 3.0 drive. The screen of the device occupies an intermediate size grid between the traditional S20 and the large-caliber S20 + model.
It was stretched diagonally by 6.5". The substrate for the display was a Super AMOLED 2X matrix with a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels and an adaptive refresh rate of 120 Hz. In the upper segment of the screen, you can see a cutout in the style of Infinity O for the needs of the 32 MP front camera lens. The Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 256GB is equipped with three main camera modules: a 12 MP main image sensor, a 12 MP ultra-wide and an 8 MP telephoto lens.
Also, the smartphone was armed with an under-screen fingerprint scanner, a USB-C port, an NFC module, Bluetooth 5.0 and Wi-Fi 6, and Dolby Atmos and Dolby Digital Plus sound support was brought to it. The device did not receive a headphone jack. The mobile gadget is running Android 10 with a proprietary One UI 2.5 shell. The model's 4500 mAh rechargeable battery charges at an accelerated pace at power rates up to 25 watts. Finally, it is necessary to note the abundance of colorful colours and the water protection of the smartphone case according to the IP68 standard.
4 6 6 9 |
Screen 120grts
Stereo sound Water protection Productivity No Артем Продан: use Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 256GB/8GB few months |
I bought a 2021 phone with a Snapdragon processor, it lacks the jambs of the Exynos model, such as overheating and freezes in games. The battery holds quite well, there are enough games for several hours, and if you don’t play, then it’s enough for a couple of days, despite the fact that I don’t use energy saving Powerful processor, build quality (no backlash or creaks), excellent camera, already pasted film, 120 hertz screen (top-end Apple with its 90 hertz, smokes on the sidelines) Didn't find it. use Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 256GB/8GB few months |
First I bought S20fe 8/128 with an exynos 990 processor, it gets very hot, turns off during simple tasks. I changed the Snapdragon 865 processor to S20fe 8/256, heaven and earth, the phone is super, everything is cool. S20fe Snapdragon865 everything is fine. S20fe Exynos 990 gets hot, battery flies. use Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 256GB/8GB less than month |
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy S20 FE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 128 GB / 6 GB | from 12 446 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 128 GB / 6 GB / 5G | from 17 318 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 128 GB / 8 GB | from 15 394 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 128 GB / 8 GB / 5G | from 12 446 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE 256 GB / 8 GB / 5G | from 21 900 ₴ | 5 offers |
snapdragon
Tilki on exinos do not take