Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 8 TB N004
Videos 32Photos 4 |
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 8 TB N004 |
|
Suitable for 24/7 operation. AgileArray and IronWolf Health Management technologies. RV sensors.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seagate 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seagate.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 8 TB N004
All prices 60 →Жесткий диск 3.5" 8TB Seagate (ST8000VN004) | 8 958 ₴ |
Накопичувач HDD SATA 8.0TB Seagate IronWolf NAS 7200rpm 256MB (ST8000VN004 | 7 528 ₴ |
Жесткий диск Seagate IronWolf 8.0TB NAS 7200rpm 256MB (ST8000VN004) ST8000 | 7 702 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Seagate 3.5"SATA 3.0 8TB 7200 256MB IronWolf (ST8000VN004) S | 8 932 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск Seagate IronWolf 8 TB (ST8000VN004) | 7 663 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
1 1 3 8 |
Nope Zhakhliva Yakist |
Ordered for NASA. Get up, start up, work. During the day, the noise is not heard, at night there is some discomfort, but you can get used to it. price/volume, quiet under heavy load, they can still make noise, at night it delivers discomfort. Dmitry Bogart: use Seagate ST6000VN001 less than month |
It works 4-5 days, it’s too early to say that the HDD fire is still too early, I would like it to work as long as possible, so 5 years :))) The HDD was bought to save personal data, music, photos, videos, etc. 4 TB is enough for now . In the future, you need to purchase a NAS and 2 HDDs of 4 TB each would be enough for me. Rosette thanks for the SMILIVIST :) for the quick delivery. CMR recording method, low noise, price. Package ! |
3 out of 13 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 configurations
Price for Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seagate IronWolf ST1000VN008 1 TB cache 256 MB | from 3 004 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN004 2 TB 64/5900 | from 3 149 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST2000VN003 2 TB 256/5400 | from 3 714 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN007 3 TB 64/5900 | from 4 970 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST3000VN006 3 TB 256/5900 | from 3 540 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN008 4 TB 64/5900 | from 4 692 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST4000VN006 4 TB 256/5400 | from 4 147 ₴ | 67 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN001 6 TB N001 | from 6 794 ₴ | 58 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN006 6 TB N006 | from 6 779 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN0022 8 TB N0022 | from 8 399 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST8000VN004 8 TB N004 | from 7 378 ₴ | 62 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST10000VN0008 10 TB | from 9 738 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST12000VN0008 12 TB | from 9 477 ₴ | 67 offers | ||
Seagate IronWolf ST14000VN0008 14 TB | from 18 480 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Qi disks are synonymous with buying a stained hour and nerves through services and turning the cost.