Apple Watch 7 Aluminum 41 mm
Videos 10Photos 59 |
The seventh generation of Apple smartwatches, released in 2021. There were no cardinal changes either in design or in characteristics: the manufacturer increased the size of the display by 20% and accelerated charging by 33% (compared to its predecessors). However, it is still a top-of-the-line gadget with high-quality materials and great opportunities for tracking the activity and health of the user.
The aluminium cased version offers a wide variety of colours and straps to suit every taste and every outfit, whether it's business attire or tracksuit. In addition to the water and dust-resistant housing, the manufacturer also used an ultra-high-strength display front glass with crack protection. The set of sensors has not changed: Apple Watch 7 Aluminium can measure heart rate and blood oxygen saturation, do ECG, count the number of steps taken and calories burned, monitor sleep, detect the wearer's fall to send an SOS signal to selected contacts, and the watch is also equipped with a built-in GPS module , compass, altimeter and barometer for real thrill-seekers. The model allows you to pay for purchases using Apple Pay, listen to music during workouts and answer incoming calls thanks to a microphone and speaker. It will still need to be charged daily (battery life is only 18 hours), but boost charging allows you to charge the battery from 0% to 80% in 45 minutes.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple Watch 7 Aluminum 41 mm
All prices 49 →Apple Watch Series 7 41mm Green Aluminum Case with Clover Sport Band (MKN0 | 15 419 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 7 GPS 41mm PRODUCT RED Aluminum Case With PRODUCT RED S | 14 279 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 7 GPS 41mm Midnight Aluminum Midnight Sport Band (MKMX3 | 13 434 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 7 41mm GPS Green Aluminum Case With Clover Sport Band M | 15 419 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 7 41mm Gps Midnight Aluminum Case With Midnight Sport B | 10 826 ₴ |
Design;
Screen; Lightness on the hands; Possibility to enter the text in Ukrainian voice from the box; Reminets I would like to have autonomy for a day)))
Ale, the pair of Galaxy Watch 4 is the same, it’s good for that too)) Давай Зацінимо: use Apple Watch 7 Aluminum 41 mm less than month |
Over the years of its availability, the appearance of the Apple Watch has changed insignificantly. Contrary to expectations, it has not changed even now, when the 7th generation of “apple” smartwatches has been released to the masses. In size, they remained the same, but the watch screen has grown by about 20% compared to the previous version.
Minor update
This smartwatch update can rightly be called minor. It did not bring cardinal innovations, and the main points in the device were “finished” only cosmetically. One of the many customizable watch faces can be displayed on the non-fading screen of the wearable gadget — due to the specifics of the screen, they are not available on other Apple Watches. Also, a large display shows information about the user's activity, measured medical indicators of health, incoming messages, which can be answered using a full-size keyboard.
Variety of sensors
In terms of sensors, smartwatches got hold of a familiar set of accurate heart rate monitor, ECG sensor, pulse oximeter and sleep monitoring sensors. The function of detecting falls of the “carrier” will also be useful. Adepts of extreme recreation and active lifestyle will appreciate the barometer, altimeter, compass and GPS module on board. Also in its proper place is the NFC chip used in Apple Pay contactless payment systems. All of these communication modules are packaged in an aluminium housing with protection against dust (IP6X) and deep diving (WR50).
Stylish accessory
Apple Watch 7 can make calls without being tied to a smartphone, help you achieve your goals in matters of daily activity, and is a stylish and functional accessory. In addition, the watch has retained compatibility with previous generations of straps. Doubts appear only regarding the battery life of the gadget, which is stated at up to 18 hours. Fortunately, the watch was “brought” the function of fast charging — from zero to 80% in about 40 minutes. The complete magnetic charger for the watch now has a “tail” with a USB-C connector.
Apple Watch 7 Aluminum configurations
Price for Apple Watch 7 Aluminum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 7 Aluminum 41 mm | from 10 717 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Apple Watch 7 Aluminum 41 mm Cellular | from 14 056 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Apple Watch 7 Aluminum 45 mm | from 9 774 ₴ | 57 offers | ||
Apple Watch 7 Aluminum 45 mm Cellular | from 13 020 ₴ | 14 offers |
More details in the video - https://youtu.
be/9hYaVhFeLkw