Canon EOS RP kit 24-240
Videos 60Photos 13 | 78 690 ₴ Buy! Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Canon EOS RP kit (RF 24-240mm) + EF-RF (3380C107Justbuy.com.ua1 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: 12 month from store Report |
Mirrorless full frame under the umbrella of affordability, assembled in a magnesium alloy body in the weight category “up to half a kilogram”. In the “engine compartment” of the camera, a full-frame image sensor with a resolution of 26.2 MP is hidden from prying eyes, working out the native sensitivity range from 100 to 40,000 ISO units. By hardware, the ISO threshold can be increased to a value of 102400.
The Canon EOS RP kit 24-240 uses the proprietary Dual Pixel CMOS AF automatic focus system for photo and video shooting, which includes 4779 autofocus points. In burst mode, the mirrorless camera delivers a rate of fire of up to 4 fps with tracking autofocus and up to 5 fps with focus on the first frame. Video is recorded on a camera in 4K resolution (3840x2160 pixels) at 25 fps with a bit rate of 120 Mbps.
However the crop factor in this case is 1.6x (like cropped Canon cameras in APS-C format). The model was equipped with a swivel touch screen, a 0.39-inch OLED viewfinder, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth wireless communication modules. On a single charge of the battery, the mirrorless camera can shoot only 250 frames. Out of the box, the camera is equipped with a Canon RF 24-240mm f/4-6.3 IS USM universal zoom lens.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
0 1 1 2 |
Weak battery Yakist photo 9/10 In the cold, your iPhone runs out of charge Эммилия Киблицкая: use Canon EOS RP body few months |
Great camera for hobbyists. If you need a compact camera for every day photography, this is exactly what you need. Focus on the eye easily keeps up with my daughter at f / 1.8. You absolutely do not need a computer to send photos on vacation: you just sit down to eat in a cafe, and you upload the photos to the general chat in viber directly from the camera. Due to the bluesub, the camera is easy to control leaving it on a tripod, and with Wi-Fi it can still be configured. In general, the camera produces an excellent picture and its chamber colors can be used right on the fly. The focus field is full screen, so you can safely set the tracking autofocus forever and change it only to tracking the eye (U1 - for the eye, U2 - somehow differently). Auto iso! With this, I had such problems on fuji and on nikon. Here it works as it should: first the shutter speed slows down, then the ISO rises, then the shutter speed slows down! And that's all! I forgot about the manual mode, because. the camera itself can adjust itself in difficult conditions, like a bright sun and sharp shadows from clouds, and I just twist the exposure compensation by choosing the right exposure according to the histogram. Easy! She's really light! I don't part with her. RP + 50mm - this is what you need. After d610, this is straight manyunya. Fast autofocus, swivel screen, Wi-Fi and blue tooth. When working as a webcam, it is cool to focus on the eye. Focus does not hunt when I change position in the chair. A lot of restrictions: 4k is bad, DD is bad - better not be mistaken in exposure, autofocus on the eye is not reliable, i.e. if there is light behind the person, it is difficult for the camera to find the person. Silent mode is hidden and gives a strong rolling tent effect. The switch is on the left, the front wheel is on top, there is no button or something under the thumb where the p6 has a joystick, the smart focus mode is too small. Autofocus on the eye on the button - no. Артем Artem: use Canon EOS RP body few months |
The camera is great for those who don't shoot weddings!
For the rest, it's perfect. You can charge via Power Delivery (although you can’t take pictures at this time), or take a second original battery right away. Not original, do not recommend Light, tenacious autofocus, works great with third-party old lenses The battery is rather weak, you need to take a second one, but the original one. The dynamic range is right back to back, working ISO 1600, conditionally working 3200. Роман Атанов: use Canon EOS RP body more than year |
Canon EOS RP configurations
Price for Canon EOS RP |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canon EOS RP kit 15-30 | from 75 973 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 24-70 | from 147 640 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 24-105 | from 44 590 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 24-240 | from 78 690 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 35 | from 78 960 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 50 | from 49 600 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 70-200 | from 115 720 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 85 | from 77 360 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS RP kit 100 | from 140 640 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS RP body | from 32 790 ₴ | 59 offers |