Gree U-Crown GWH09UB-K3DNA4F 26 m²
Videos 16Photos 2 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gree 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gree.
Buy Gree U-Crown GWH09UB-K3DNA4F 26 m²
All prices 17 →Gree Gree U-Crown GWH09UB-K3DNA4F | 57 670 ₴ |
Кондиціонер спліт-система Gree U-Crown DC Inverter GWH09UB-K3DNA4F Wi-Fi 1 | 58 400 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Gree GWH09UB-K3DNA4F | 55 480 ₴ |
Кондиціонер GREE GWH09UB-K3DNA4F (U-Crown) | 55 480 ₴ |
Кондиціонер GREE GWH09UB-K3DNA4F | 36 252 ₴ |
Gree has taken over the palm in the field of climate technology on a global scale. The facts speak for themselves: about every third air conditioner on our planet is produced at the production facilities of a famous Chinese brand.
streamlined shapes
The Gree GWH09UB-K3DNA4F model with the unmemorable name is part of the flagship U-Crown line. Its delegates are distinguished by the refined appearance of the indoor unit with streamlined shapes and atypical metal-like colour, which becomes an adornment of any modern interior. Moreover, the stylish design is applicable to the model without sacrificing functionality — automatic shutters distribute air at an angle of up to 130° horizontally and up to 180° vertically.
Progressive hardware
A progressive “hardware” is wrapped in a beautiful outer “wrapper”, represented by a quiet and durable inverter engine that effectively works both for cooling and heating the air. The winter kit pre-installed from the factory in the outdoor unit prevents it from freezing at sub-zero temperatures down to -30°C. Accordingly, in heating mode, the air conditioner can be used even in severe frosts.
Remote control
The operation of the air conditioner can be controlled using a remote control with a backlit display or from a smartphone, for which a Wi-Fi module is included in the design of the model. Another interesting feature of the split system is connected with the remote control — a temperature sensor is built right into it and thanks to the I Feel function, the set temperature is maintained at the location of the remote control to create your own comfort zone.
Air cleaning
In parallel with the performance of cooling and heating functions, the device also cleans the air in the room from germs and bacteria. Particles with micro and nano attachments are retained by the Cold Plasma plasma filter, while larger particles are accumulated in the photocatalytic filter. The weak point of the model, in fact, is one — increased power consumption in comparison with the closest analogues (600/800 W for cooling and heating, respectively). But even in this case, the air conditioner is many times more economical than classic solutions that do not use an inverter motor in their heart.
Gree U-Crown GWH09UB-K3DNA4F configurations
Price for Gree U-Crown GWH09UB-K3DNA4F |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gree U-Crown GWH09UB-K3DNA4F 26 m² | from 36 250 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Gree U-Crown GWH12UB-K3DNA4F 35 m² | from 23 261 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Gree U-Crown GWH18UC-K3DNA4F 52 m² | from 40 630 ₴ | 16 offers |