Samsung Galaxy A23 64 GB / 4 GB (SM-A235F)
Videos 52Photos 21 |
An optimally balanced mid-range smartphone with a couple of interesting highlights. First of all, the model captivates with an increased “hertz” of the screen (90 Hz). She assigned a PLS-matrix with a diagonal size of 6.6 inches, Full HD + resolution (2408x1080 pixels), a teardrop “pattern” for the needs of an 8 MP selfie camera lens. The second important feature of the device is the optical stabilization of the main image sensor of the main quad camera.
The rear photo module on board the mobile device is composed by the formula 50 + 5 + 2 + 2 MP (main sensor, ultra-wide, macro module and depth sensor for blurring the background in portrait shooting mode). The smartphone is powered by an eight-core Snapdragon 680 medium processor. In the basic configuration, the model has 4 GB of RAM and an internal storage of 64 GB with the possibility of expanding capacity via a microSD card (up to 1 TB inclusive).
The owner of the Samsung Galaxy A23 64GB / 4GB is identified by a fingerprint - a fingerprint scanner for this case is spread on the surface of the side button for turning on / unlocking the smartphone. For contactless payment for purchases and services provided, the device was equipped with an NFC module. Autonomous operation of the device is provided by a capacious battery of exactly 5000 mAh with the function of accelerated wired charging (25 W).
Buy Samsung Galaxy A23 64 GB / 4 GB
All prices 52 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A23 4/64Gb Awesome White A235F | 6 324 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy A23 4/64GB White (SM-A235FZWU) SM-A235 4/64 White | 6 699 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A23 4/64Gb Awesome White A235F | 6 209 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A23 4/64GB Black (SM-A235FZKU) UA-UCRF | 5 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A23 4/64GB White (SM-A235FZWU) | 6 999 ₴ |
0 2 4 1 |
Wonderful, but with minuses Wonderful model, wonderful style, good battery life, Vlasnik 4/64 black color. The processor can be a little stronger, but you can’t interfere with its function
Camera, 50 MP in 2024, a little bit is not enough Screen, pls a bit of trash, better than any Amoled or IPS, but displaying the picture is amazing Нікіта Сухорук: use Samsung Galaxy A23 64GB/4GB few months |
I didn’t buy this phone, leaving it as a worker. The diagonal was worthy, I love large screens, until I replaced my line, this one is definitely larger and more beautiful.
If you are a fan of Samsung, or need a cheap, but still great phone, then come here. I haven’t tested all the functional capabilities, but I can say for sure that the color rendering on the camera is definitely better than on my phone One plus 3t: the dark gray color on my old phone comes out slightly black, but here it turns out to be a really dark gray color. The size of the screen and the color transmission in the cameras. Vaga. Yuliya Datsenko: use Samsung Galaxy A23 64GB/4GB few months |
I do not recommend categorically. In this price range samsung programs other brands according to all parameters. Checking with your front phone Xiaomi redmi 9t like 1.5 rocky. Shvidko is charging. More than wins not pobachiv. Shvidko is being discharged. (Maximum 18 years at medium intensity of peeling). Fingerprint sensor reacts 1 time in 5 samples. The sensor for the automatic brightness of the display is not working correctly. The phone is dumb. Speaker sound is weak. The screen blocking sensor does not work correctly when the hearing aid is applied to the ear. At the hour of the input call, the music is grayed out, but the display is dark. If you want someone to call, you need to unblock the phone. And then I remember the text more that it reacts stingily to the imprint, about 5 times. Those same stosuvatisya if you need to complete the rozmov. The display is not symmetrical: narrow and long. When making calls through managers, the strength of the signal strength is not displayed to the Internet. Autowrap does not work correctly. I will change. Buying new 6/128. I’ve been koristuyu (I’m suffering from it) for 4 months. Роман Павлюх: use Samsung Galaxy A23 64GB/4GB few months |
Unusual screen
Samsung Galaxy A23 is a smartphone with a PLS screen matrix, which is a proprietary development of Samsung. It is better than the simplest TN (wide viewing angles), but still inferior to IPS (lower brightness) and AMOLED (lower contrast). 1080p resolution, 90Hz refresh rate. Supports Samsung Fast Charge up to 25W. But the cover was not included in the kit.
Cold CPU
Under the hood is a Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 processor. This is one of the most energy efficient solutions among inexpensive CPUs (6 nm manufacturing process, no throttling at all), but far from the fastest. The architecture of the computing cores is outdated Cortex-A73 + A53, and the integrated graphics are weak Adreno 610 (only 260 thousand points in AnTuTu).
Quad camera
The RAM is of the modern LPDDR4x standard, but the flash memory is old-school eMMC. The camera module is represented by four sensors: the main one is 50 MP with optical stabilization that compensates for hand shake, 5 MP ultra-wide for landscapes, 2 MP macro for small objects, and also 2 MP for determining the depth of the frame. In this price segment, this is perhaps one of the best camera phones.
Samsung Galaxy A23 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy A23 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy A23 64 GB / 4 GB | from 5 499 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A23 128 GB / 4 GB | from 7 999 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A23 128 GB / 6 GB | from 7 990 ₴ | 2 offers |