Samsung UE-75AU8002 75 " (UE75AU8002KXXH)
Photos 3 |
One of the older models in the line of balanced SMART mid-range TVs with a large semi-gloss 74.5-inch 4K resolution screen (visible size 165x93 cm), support for HDR content, a powerful Crystal 4K image processor, improved Dynamic Crystal Colour and a set of high-speed wireless/cable interfaces for easy connection to the global network. Supports Motion Xcelerator interpolation technology to improve the smoothness of the video sequence, which is essential for fast-moving movies, sports broadcasts and exciting games (when connected to game consoles, PCs and laptops).
It is possible to broadcast images from the screens of mobile gadgets and voice control (the microphone is built into the high-tech Samsung Solar Cell remote control, equipped with a solar battery and spatial orientation sensors for gesture control). The bright, contrast and realistic image of the Samsung UE-75AU8002 TV is provided by a 10-bit VA-matrix with a resolution of 3840x2160 and EdgeLED backlight. The universal tuner guarantees reliable reception of analogue or digital broadcasts (DVB-T2/C). The slim design of the AirSlim makes it possible to mount flush against a wall (Slim Fit mount sold separately).
Buy Samsung UE-75AU8002 75 "
Samsung UE-75AU8002 | 33 790 ₴ |
Samsung UE75AU8002 | 38 100 ₴ |
Телевізор Samsung UE-75AU8002 75 " (UE75AU8002KXXH) | 38 097 ₴ |
Thin, picture is good. There are not enough bottoms in the sound, it loses compared to the 55 model. Viktor Sobol: use Samsung UE-43AU8002 few months |
Samsung UE-75AU8002 configurations
Price for Samsung UE-75AU8002 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung UE-43AU8002 43 " | from 14 600 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Samsung UE-50AU8002 50 " | from 14 370 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Samsung UE-55AU8002 55 " | from 19 950 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Samsung UE-65AU8002 65 " | from 29 404 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Samsung UE-75AU8002 75 " | from 33 790 ₴ | 3 offers |
The sound lacks a bit of low end. Works fast, does not freeze. In a word 4+.