Apple iPhone 11 256 GB / 2 SIM
Videos 120Photos 33 | Expecting restock 37 176 ₴ Despite the number 11 in the title, this model is, in fact, a direct successor to the iPhone XR. The main differences lie in the cameras, now they are dual (both main and front); in a processor that, judging by the test results, has become at least 50% more powerful; as well as a larger capacity battery. In terms of features, while the 11 Pro and 11 Pro Max have been the main focus on photography and video, the base iPhone 11 also received a lot of improvements regarding photos and videos. For example, a night shooting mode has appeared, and with a clearly better efficiency compared to competitors (even compared to the Samsung S10), as well as shooting video in HDR at 60 fps. One lens of the main camera is made wide-angle, the second is ultra-wide-angle. Continuing the comparison with the...iPhone XR, it is worth saying that the new product has received IP68 water protection, and can be submerged under water up to 2 m (the predecessor was content with 1.5 m). The palette of body colours has been updated, both in terms of composition and saturation of shades; now there are 6 of them: black, silver, red, purple, yellow, green. The back cover remains glossy (on 11 Pro and Max it is matte). The Apple logo was moved to the centre of this cover, the iPhone inscription was removed altogether. The current version of the iPhone 11 for Asian markets is Hong Kong, Macau (nano+nano SIM). There is a model for nano + eSIM, focused on the European market. Check this point with the seller before buying. |
Despite the number 11 in the title, this model is, in fact, a direct successor to the iPhone XR. The main differences lie in the cameras, now they are dual (both main and front); in a processor that, judging by the test results, has become at least 50% more powerful; as well as a larger capacity battery. In terms of features, while the 11 Pro and 11 Pro Max have been the main focus on photography and video, the base iPhone 11 also received a lot of improvements regarding photos and videos.
For example, a night shooting mode has appeared, and with a clearly better efficiency compared to competitors (even compared to the Samsung S10), as well as shooting video in HDR at 60 fps. One lens of the main camera is made wide-angle, the second is ultra-wide-angle. Continuing the comparison with the iPhone XR, it is worth saying that the new product has received IP68 water protection, and can be submerged under water up to 2 m (the predecessor was content with 1.5 m).
The palette of body colours has been updated, both in terms of composition and saturation of shades; now there are 6 of them: black, silver, red, purple, yellow, green. The back cover remains glossy (on 11 Pro and Max it is matte). The Apple logo was moved to the centre of this cover, the iPhone inscription was removed altogether. The current version of the iPhone 11 for Asian markets is Hong Kong, Macau (nano+nano SIM). There is a model for nano + eSIM, focused on the European market. Check this point with the seller before buying.
2 3 5 20 |
Great model I liked it Excellent camera, optical zoom, lots of memory, 6 cores, excellent screen. Unibrow, nano-sim. йздфнук: use Apple iPhone 11 Dual 256GB less than month |
Brave to the squad, you have deserved it so much. For 3 years, the battery is 80%, which is much better with regular wikis for photos and content. The camera is still working and takes wonderful photographs. The case has suffered a lot of falls on the tiles in the bathroom and on the asphalt and has suffered a few scratches Photo brightness, design, color, form factor, screen falling on asphalt - nothing, falling on tiles - nothing. Having fallen from the bed 15 cm, stand up - touch the screen |
Having bought your first iPhone in 2020, switching from Xiaomi Mi A1. Quite a lot of speeds switched to iOS without any problems, the speed code at that time was very good, the cameras were still on par. There was once a situation when updating to version 16 that went into a cyclic reboot, and then only once when I downloaded it through iTunes on the laptop. And the phone is absolutely problem-free. You buy and forget that they are different, better, no better. In you, the phone is working on its ability and strength, and it’s cool. In 3 years the battery has died, 73% has been lost, so I’m thinking about getting another iPhone through a trade-in, otherwise I’ll be surprised at the Pixel Handling, Smoothness, Support, Good screen, but not 90-120Hz Autonomy (as long as the battery is alive) But there are no such obvious ones Valera Shapoval: use Apple iPhone 11 128GB more than year |
Apple iPhone 11 configurations
Price for Apple iPhone 11 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPhone 11 64 GB | from 10 199 ₴ | 150 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 11 128 GB | from 12 199 ₴ | 159 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 11 128 GB / 2 SIM | from 27 775 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPhone 11 256 GB | from 20 600 ₴ | 11 offers |