Apple iPhone 12 mini 64 GB
Videos 64Photos 21 |
Buy Apple iPhone 12 mini 64 GB
All prices 40 →Apple iPhone 12 mini 64GB Green (MGE23) MGE23 | 24 799 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 mini 64 Black (MGDX3) купить Айфон 12 мини 64 Оригинал (MG | 20 500 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 Mini 64GB Blue MGE13 | 24 747 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 mini 64GB White (MGDY3) Approved Вітринний зразок | 11 913 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 mini 64GB Black (MGDX3) Approved Витринный образец | 11 838 ₴ |
1 0 2 7 |
Rozmir is just kazkovy))
productivity; good cameras; Autonomy itself is greater bіl))
It’s up to the Vlasniks to carry with them either a charger or a power bank, or don’t use it for an intensive working day, especially since the battery capacity is far from 100%) |
After some time of using 12 mini, I can say that
1) the screen is of normal size and because of the high resolution a lot of information is placed on it, which is cool. + I always make a small scale of the interface everywhere, I don’t have to do this here. he is quite small. In short, a thrill. 2) in size, now the classic 4.7" iPhones seem huge, they are not even so comfortable to hold in your hand 3) the batteries last for a day of use, I have about 6 hours of screen time, and at the end of the day 20-30% remains 4) cameras fire, night mode fire, wide-angle front camera is also very nice 5) it is really very loud if you listen to music through the speakers. Louder than small wireless speakers for sure, I can’t say which is much better. 40% volume is like SE2020 100% volume 6) I thought I would have problems with the face ID, but in fact I'm used to it and it's a nice thing 7) the screen is pleasant, the truthon is more aggressive than on iPhones with IPS matrices, I don’t feel PWM. 1) Compact size, even smaller than "classic" 4.7" smartphones
2) Really long battery life, 6 hours of screen time makes it easy, but you don’t need more if your work is not related to a smartphone 3) Excellent cameras, excellent night mode, good stabilization. I was surprised that smartphones can take pictures like that at night (the camera is still weaker than even old DSLRs, but to squeeze such a beautiful result from such a small matrix - my respect) 4) High performance, even after almost 2 years after the release, all the necessary applications easily crack 5) System performance is excellent 6) Very nice high resolution screen 1) Marky case
2) If you have poor eyesight, it is better to take a smartphone with a larger screen and worse resolution - such as Xr or 11 |
Meet the iPhone Mini
After the resounding success of the iPhone SE 2020, which was actually a "six" with updated components, Apple accidentally hit the bull's-eye. It turned out that many buyers do not like the gigantomania of the current hits of the mobile market, they want something simple, convenient and not too hard on the pocket. The experiment was a success, so the 2020 lineup does not start with the regular iPhone 12, but with the iPhone 12 Mini. Previously, Apple avoided such naming, preferring letter abbreviations like SE.
5.4 inch OLED display
So, the iPhone 12 Mini received a 5.4-inch OLED display with a resolution of 2340x1080 pixels and support for HDR content and the well-known True Tone function. And there are two reasons for joy. Firstly, we expected the resolution to grow to Full HD, but we got 2K right away. Secondly, it has an perfect display diagonal for one-handed operation. When was the last time you saw this? The appearance of the smartphone does not stand out from the crowd and retains continuity with the previous generation: rounded display edges, a unibrow in the most prominent place, a plain back cover and a square camera unit. But the flat side faces gave its appearance completeness.
Camera and features
The main camera of the iPhone 12 mini is dual with wide-angle and ultra-wide-angle lenses. In fact, this is the same camera that was in the iPhone 11, but with a number of additions. The camera supports Smart HDR, which first debuted in the iPhone XS, and 4K video recording at 60 frames per second, and one of the main improvements was the ability to use software night mode with any module, including the front camera.
Base modules 5G and Wi-Fi 6
In addition, the new iPhone 12 Mini has wireless magnetic charging, built-in 5G and Wi-Fi 6 modules, support for two SIM cards (nano + e-SIM), and the case is protected from dust and moisture according to the IP68 standard, that is, it can up to 30 minutes at 6 metres depth. On a hardware level, the dual cameras are essentially the same as on the iPhone 11, but on a software level, things have become more interesting. In particular, the iPhone 12 Mini has learned to shoot HDR videos and videos in 4K at 60 frames per second.
The younger model with 64 GB of memory will start at $699. Options with 128 and 256 GB will cost more.
Apple iPhone 12 mini configurations
Price for Apple iPhone 12 mini |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPhone 12 mini 64 GB | from 11 838 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128 GB | from 12 833 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 12 mini 256 GB | from 16 415 ₴ | 46 offers |
If you take a change to a new "shovel", then the stench melts as a bit uncomfortable))
More details in the video - https://youtu.
be/Mhj1TnF36Ow