Apple iPhone 12 mini 256 GB
Videos 64Photos 22 |
the 12th iPhone in miniature is a top-of-the-line smartphone with “charged hardware” and cool equipment that fits perfectly in your hand. All thanks to the 5.4-inch diagonal screen dimension. Apple has introduced a Super Retina XDR OLED panel with a resolution of 2340x1080 pixels and True Tone adaptive colour temperature control. The 5nm A14 Bionic chipset, supported by 4/256 GB of memory, rules the ball in the "engine compartment" of the smartphone.
There are practically no tasks of an unbearable nature for the “iron” platform of the device — it pulls any games and applications “at maximum speed”. The main camera of the Apple iPhone 12 mini 256GB uses a pair of 12 MP image sensors: a leading one and an ultra-wide one with a viewing angle of about 120 °. A similar resolution is prescribed for the selfie camera of a smartphone, the lens of which is located along with FaceID sensors on the so-called “monobrow”. The smartphone is assembled in a dust- and moisture-proof housing with flat side faces. It also has an NFC, a newfangled Wi-Fi 6 adapter and a Bluetooth 5.0 module. The gadget's battery "refuels" at an accelerated pace by wire (20 W) through the Lightning connector or via MagSafe magnetic wireless charging (15 W).
Buy Apple iPhone 12 mini 256 GB
All prices 47 →Apple iPhone 12 mini 256GB Green (MGEE3) MGEE3 | 29 709 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 Mini 256GB PRODUCT Red (MGEC3) | 30 837 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 Mini 256GB Blue MGED3 | 30 153 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 mini 256GB White (MGEA3) | 25 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Apple iPhone 12 mini 256GB Blue (MGED3) | 29 179 ₴ |
1 0 2 7 |
Rozmir is just kazkovy))
productivity; good cameras; Autonomy itself is greater bіl))
It’s up to the Vlasniks to carry with them either a charger or a power bank, or don’t use it for an intensive working day, especially since the battery capacity is far from 100%) |
After some time of using 12 mini, I can say that
1) the screen is of normal size and because of the high resolution a lot of information is placed on it, which is cool. + I always make a small scale of the interface everywhere, I don’t have to do this here. he is quite small. In short, a thrill. 2) in size, now the classic 4.7" iPhones seem huge, they are not even so comfortable to hold in your hand 3) the batteries last for a day of use, I have about 6 hours of screen time, and at the end of the day 20-30% remains 4) cameras fire, night mode fire, wide-angle front camera is also very nice 5) it is really very loud if you listen to music through the speakers. Louder than small wireless speakers for sure, I can’t say which is much better. 40% volume is like SE2020 100% volume 6) I thought I would have problems with the face ID, but in fact I'm used to it and it's a nice thing 7) the screen is pleasant, the truthon is more aggressive than on iPhones with IPS matrices, I don’t feel PWM. 1) Compact size, even smaller than "classic" 4.7" smartphones
2) Really long battery life, 6 hours of screen time makes it easy, but you don’t need more if your work is not related to a smartphone 3) Excellent cameras, excellent night mode, good stabilization. I was surprised that smartphones can take pictures like that at night (the camera is still weaker than even old DSLRs, but to squeeze such a beautiful result from such a small matrix - my respect) 4) High performance, even after almost 2 years after the release, all the necessary applications easily crack 5) System performance is excellent 6) Very nice high resolution screen 1) Marky case
2) If you have poor eyesight, it is better to take a smartphone with a larger screen and worse resolution - such as Xr or 11 |
Apple iPhone 12 mini configurations
Price for Apple iPhone 12 mini |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPhone 12 mini 64 GB | from 11 978 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128 GB | from 12 968 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 12 mini 256 GB | from 16 532 ₴ | 47 offers |
If you take a change to a new "shovel", then the stench melts as a bit uncomfortable))
More details in the video - https://youtu.
be/Mhj1TnF36Ow