Apple iPhone 12 mini 128 GB
Videos 64Photos 22 |
The perfect size smartphone for one-handed operation without compromising on performance. The six-core mobile Apple A14 chipset “under the hood” of the model is ready to solve problems of any degree of “severity” and has a solid power reserve with an eye to the long term. But back to the form factor of the gadget. Its comfortable grip in the hand is due to the use of a 5.4-inch diagonal screen.
The substrate for the “mono-browed” display was an OLED-matrix with the proprietary Super Retina XDR naming, characterized by the resolution of the displayed picture FullHD + (2340x1080 pixels) and support for displaying HDR content (Dolby Vision technology). From the rear of the Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB, a dual main camera with 12 MP modules (leading and ultra-wide with a field of view of 120 °) is installed. For the main camera of the device, support for shooting HDR video in 4K resolution at 60 fps is announced. Among other “goodies”, the model boasts dust and water protection of the case in accordance with the requirements of the IP68 standard, support for 5G networks, accelerated wired charging and MagSafe wireless magnetic charging.
Buy Apple iPhone 12 mini 128 GB
All prices 50 →Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB Green (MGE73) MGE73 | 27 789 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB Green (MGE73) купить Айфон 12 мини 128 Оригинал | 23 000 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 Mini 128GB Blue MGE63 | 27 935 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB Black (MGE33) Approved Вітринний зразок | 14 973 ₴ |
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128GB Purple (MJQG3) UA | 24 948 ₴ |
1 0 2 7 |
Rozmir is just kazkovy))
productivity; good cameras; Autonomy itself is greater bіl))
It’s up to the Vlasniks to carry with them either a charger or a power bank, or don’t use it for an intensive working day, especially since the battery capacity is far from 100%) |
After some time of using 12 mini, I can say that
1) the screen is of normal size and because of the high resolution a lot of information is placed on it, which is cool. + I always make a small scale of the interface everywhere, I don’t have to do this here. he is quite small. In short, a thrill. 2) in size, now the classic 4.7" iPhones seem huge, they are not even so comfortable to hold in your hand 3) the batteries last for a day of use, I have about 6 hours of screen time, and at the end of the day 20-30% remains 4) cameras fire, night mode fire, wide-angle front camera is also very nice 5) it is really very loud if you listen to music through the speakers. Louder than small wireless speakers for sure, I can’t say which is much better. 40% volume is like SE2020 100% volume 6) I thought I would have problems with the face ID, but in fact I'm used to it and it's a nice thing 7) the screen is pleasant, the truthon is more aggressive than on iPhones with IPS matrices, I don’t feel PWM. 1) Compact size, even smaller than "classic" 4.7" smartphones
2) Really long battery life, 6 hours of screen time makes it easy, but you don’t need more if your work is not related to a smartphone 3) Excellent cameras, excellent night mode, good stabilization. I was surprised that smartphones can take pictures like that at night (the camera is still weaker than even old DSLRs, but to squeeze such a beautiful result from such a small matrix - my respect) 4) High performance, even after almost 2 years after the release, all the necessary applications easily crack 5) System performance is excellent 6) Very nice high resolution screen 1) Marky case
2) If you have poor eyesight, it is better to take a smartphone with a larger screen and worse resolution - such as Xr or 11 |
Compact flagship
It seems that Apple has taken inspiration from the success of the iPhone SE 2020 and added a model with the prefix mini in the name, which indicates the small size of the device, to the line of flagship smartphones in 2020. And for many, it has become an absolute favorite, because with its compact dimensions it is not a state employee with limited capabilities or the same iPhone SE with an outdated design and huge frames that eat up usable space — this is a full-fledged flagship in a reduced size. They are 131.5x64.2x7.4 mm, and the smartphone weighs only 133 g. Praise to Apple developers — the phone fits in your pocket without any problems and it is convenient to operate it with one hand. All thanks to the OLED display, which is called Super Retina XDR, with a diagonal of 5.4", and thin frames around it — maximum workplace and minimum unused space.
At the same time, despite the size, the mini model is not inferior to its older brothers. The display is just as bright and contrasting, with an oleophobic coating and durable Ceramic Shield glass with ceramic nanocrystals, which, according to the manufacturer, is more protected from damage when dropped. It also uses a tandem of a reliable metal frame and a glass back panel, and the case boasts IP68 water resistance. The smartphone can withstand submersion under water to a depth of 6 metres for 30 minutes, but do not forget that the warranty does not cover water damage.
Without compromise
In terms of “hardware”, the Apple iPhone 12 mini is also a full-fledged flagship, almost completely repeating the iPhone 12. Most importantly, it is equipped with a powerful Apple A14 processor, the reserves of which are enough for everyday needs, for performing several tasks at the same time, and for demanding games. With a set of wireless interfaces, everything is also in order: 5G support (the iPhone 12 line was the first in the Apple range to work in fifth-generation networks), an NFC chip, Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.0. Don't forget about FaceID for face recognition and stereo sound. But the battery of the smartphone is not the most capacious — 2227 mAh. iPhones, in principle, have never been distinguished by long battery life, but here it would hardly have been possible to fit a large battery in such a small case. Either way, this should last up to 50 hours of audio playback or 15 hours of video playback. Simply put, with normal use, one charge will last until the evening, but keep in mind that games consume energy reserves very quickly — with continuous battles, recharging will be needed after 3-4 hours. But the smartphone supports fast and wireless charging, including MagSafe magnetic charging, which debuted with the iPhone 12 family.
The cameras are top notch too. In the front, in the usual “bangs”, there is a 12-megapixel front camera, and in the back, in a neat square, there is a double main one. It includes a 12 MP wide-angle sensor and a 12 MP ultra-wide-angle sensor — in general, exactly the same set as the iPhone 12. There is optical stabilization, improved night mode, the ability to shoot slow motion and shoot 4K video. To sum up, the camera is not perfect, but close to it: photos, videos and portraits are of good quality, both in good light and in the dark.
In general, Apple released a full-fledged flagship in a compact package, which fans of "apple" products have long dreamed of. In addition, it is cheaper than older models. But when buying, immediately consider your memory needs, since there is no slot for a memory card here, and keep in mind that there is no charging adapter in the kit either — the manufacturer removed it from the box, explaining this by caring for the environment.
Apple iPhone 12 mini configurations
Price for Apple iPhone 12 mini |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPhone 12 mini 64 GB | from 11 838 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 12 mini 128 GB | from 12 833 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Apple iPhone 12 mini 256 GB | from 16 415 ₴ | 46 offers |
If you take a change to a new "shovel", then the stench melts as a bit uncomfortable))
More details in the video - https://youtu.
be/Mhj1TnF36Ow