Apple Watch 7 Steel 45 mm Cellular
Videos 3Photos 15 |
Apple's 45mm smartwatch represents the 2021 lineup and is one of the older versions of the company's lineup. So, there is a more durable steel rather than aluminium case, and there is also support for e-SIM, which, together with the presence of a built-in microphone and speaker, makes it possible to communicate by voice, even if the smartphone is left at home. The model runs under the proprietary watchOS operating system and is equipped with an S7 SiP processor.
Compared to its predecessors, the Apple Watch 7 Steel 45 mm Cellular smartwatch stands out for its ability to measure the level of oxygen in the blood, a 20% larger display size (using an OLED LTPO frameless touch screen with a light sensor) and an accelerated charging process. The model not only measures the pulse, but also reveals the features of the heart rhythm (analogous to the ECG), analyzes sleep and stress levels during wakefulness, and is able to keep a women's calendar.
Fans of sports and physical activity will appreciate the presence of 18 sports modes, including swimming. For a more accurate assessment of various indicators, the gadget received not only a GPS module, but also other sensors, namely an altimeter, a barometer and a compass. To listen to music there is a player, and for cashless payment - NFC and Apple Pay support. Separately, it is worth highlighting the presence of 32 GB of internal memory, a Wi-Fi module and Bluetooth v 5.0, as well as not the most impressive autonomy (about 18 hours).
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple Watch 7 Steel 45 mm Cellular
All prices 23 →Apple Watch Series 7 GPS + Cellural 45mm Graphite Stainless Steel Graphite | 27 160 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 7 Gps Cellular 45mm Silver Stainless Ste | 24 899 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 7 GPS + LTE 45mm Silver Stainless Steel | 24 959 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 7 GPS + Cellular 45mm Gold Stainless Steel Case with Go | 24 006 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 7 GPS + Cellular 45mm Gold Stainless Ste | 30 200 ₴ |
Apple Watch 7 Steel configurations
Price for Apple Watch 7 Steel |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 7 Steel 41 mm Cellular | from 23 300 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Apple Watch 7 Steel 45 mm Cellular | from 15 976 ₴ | 23 offers |