Canon EOS 77D body (1892C003)
Videos 33Photos 8 |
A reflex camera with a pronounced focus on advanced photography enthusiasts. Such a conclusion suggests itself when getting acquainted with the body of the camera, on the upper edge of which there is a monochrome information screen and two scroll wheels (for changing shutter speed and aperture). Inside the compact body of the Canon EOS 77D body is a 24 MP APS-C sensor with a sensitivity range of 100-25600 ISO (hardware increase to ISO 51200 is possible).
Of course, it also did not do without the proprietary Dual Pixel AF autofocus, which provides smooth focus shifting during video recording and focus when shooting photos in Live View mode (i.e. when looking at the screen). When aiming at a target through the viewfinder, 45 cross-type autofocus points are in operation. The display of the model is touch-sensitive and swivel in all axes, which simplifies sighting when shooting from non-standard angles. On a full tank of battery LP-E17, which feeds the camera with energy, it is possible to take about 600 photos.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
1 1 3 1 |
The camera is so-so. It all depends on what camera was filmed before. I switched from 50 d and 77 for convenience, too small. but it's a matter of habit. Most of the features are expected, normal. Among the advantages - video. For the home, excellent quality and autofocus. For the pros it’s not enough, but for that kind of money for a home, you can simply upload a class on YouTube to a social network. Maybe this is my copy, but most likely not, because I noticed such a trend when I switched from Nikon D80 to Kenon 50D - color rendering is worse. in Kenon 77 d it’s even worse, overexposure, underexposure on the machine. and the white balance is a nightmare, besides when you sort through the preset white balance options in the editor, you still remain unsatisfied, and I shoot everything myself **** in equal, a lot of fuss and pleasure. I think to buy Nikon D80 purely for the photo. Роман: use Canon EOS 77D body few months |
I had a Canon EOS 700D, I bought it three years ago and used it with great pleasure. But at the beginning of this summer, one serious mechanical trouble happened to him, and I remained on the base of the camera. Since his 18-135mm lens remained, I decided to take another Canon, but a higher class. Compared to the 700D, this is a higher class camera. Its sensor is newer, at 24MP, and the image resolution is 6000x4000 versus 5184x3456 for the 700D. But this is far from the most important point, it is important that the new sensor has an improved dynamic range and reduced noise when shooting at high ISO values. If the frame is not supposed to be printed on large formats, then you can safely set 3200 and not worry, the noise will be quite insignificant. Probably, the improvement of software processing also plays a role here. This camera is equipped with the latest and fastest DIGIC 7 processor, the power of which is especially important when shooting video. And the video this camera shoots is very worthy. 30-minute videos in 1920x1080 resolution at 50 fps can decorate both a family archive and any video blog, which is what my 14-year-old daughter does. I watched it on Youtube, I won’t comment on the content, but the picture is impeccable. By the way, for recording video with high-quality sound, a microphone input is provided here. And returning to the photographic advantages of this camera, it should be noted a good built-in flash, excellent autofocus that works on 45 points, correct exposure meters, normal white balance, excellent continuous shooting, a cool touch screen and a lot more on the little things. In reality, the camera is cool and it simply has no serious flaws. High price. The viewfinder has insufficient diopter adjustment depth. My eyesight is -2.5, and here compensation is provided only up to a value of -1.5. I use the display in LiveView mode and rarely look into the viewfinder. |
This is a mid-range camera that grew out of low-cost cameras. Together with a whale lens, it weighs a little more than 700 grams. Impressive, but not so much to weigh down. I specifically took a kit with such a lens, and not with the more bulky 18-135mm. The whale lens, by the way, is quite versatile, has a decent aperture ratio and good stabilization. APS-C sensor has 24 effective megapixels and allows you to take pictures with a resolution of 6000x4000 pixels. This is a new sensor and, unlike the previous generation, it gives less noise, which allows you to safely use high sensitivity values. In the evening I tried to shoot even at ISO 6400 and it cannot be said that the pictures are very noisy. There are problems in dark areas, but additional processing with filters helps to solve the problem. And if you don’t want to bother, then at 3200 or even more so at 1600 you can get an excellent picture without additional processing. The camera has excellent capabilities for continuous shooting, for example, I shoot a child at a speed of 6 fps, and if you use a fast SDXC UHS-I memory card, the series will continue until the entire free volume is filled. If you shoot in RAW format, then the series is limited to 27 frames, which is also not bad. Focusing is fast, you can rely on autofocus in 99% of cases, I really liked his work. In tracking mode, it also works fine, you can even shoot fast dynamics. IMHO, in 2018, the USB 2.0 port looks archaic. Therefore, copying photos and videos from a 128 GB memory card to a PC takes a lot of time. No 4K video. |
Canon EOS 77D configurations
Price for Canon EOS 77D |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canon EOS 77D kit 18-55 | from 25 000 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Canon EOS 77D kit 18-135 | from 39 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS 77D body | from 33 000 ₴ | 2 offers |