Google Pixel 6 Pro 128 GB
Videos 53Photos 14 |
Buy Google Pixel 6 Pro 128 GB
All prices 64 →Смартфон Google Pixel 6 Pro 12 / 128GB Cloudy White | 18 599 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 6 Pro 12/128GB Sorta Sunny JP | 18 099 ₴ |
Google Pixel 6 Pro 12/128GB Stormy Black (JP) mj-057290 | 18 576 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 6 Pro 12/128GB Cloudy White | 18 299 ₴ |
Google Pixel 6 Pro 12/128GB Sorta Sunny CG-00000001997 | 18 099 ₴ |
1 1 1 3 |
We decided to order a “display” sample from y.ua and when we picked up the phone we were left with a less than pleasant impression. Take into account that when you order a display case from iGrek, you will not receive anything except the phone itself: no box, no documentation, no cable, and especially not otg. That is, there are no guarantees that this phone is not “gray”, as even imei has nothing to compare with. Save, of course, but do it wisely, and not with the help of a game Large high-quality screen, excellent sound, good camera, clean Android, high performance Slippery, very easily soiled, some corners can unpleasantly “cut” into your finger if held with one hand due to the considerable weight of the smartphone. Lack of native memory in the original configuration. nama983: use Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB less than month |
I'm already happy. Better yet for the Iphone 13 and Samsung S21 Ultra. Camera. Flexibility of the menu. System. Sound. The only thing missing is the cloning of stops and the inability to retrieve the search string from below and the information beast on the desktop. Константин Б: use Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB few months |
Everything I expected from this phone - I got. The design is recognizable and attracts the eye of people. the camera is excellent, the girl has 12pro, but now we take a picture on my pixel. Televik bombezny, you can follow the neighbors opposite.
The only thing that pissed me off was the scanner, since I bought a matte film and it recognized my finger 3-4 times, but I solved this issue by buying a special glass for 230 UAH for pixels. - camera
- screen - autonomy - smooth operation - design - software chips - scanner (if you buy cheap glass or film) Александр Шаров: use Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB few months |
Updated design
No matter what anyone says about performance and functions, a smartphone is first chosen by its appearance, because the overall “brick”, which the designer’s hand has not touched, you don’t even want to get out of your pocket. Fortunately, this is definitely not about Google's 2021 flagship smartphone. Apparently, the company realized that it was doing something wrong, made a real internal revolution and abandoned corporate minimalism in favor of modern trends and original design. The Pixel 6 Pro is a fresh breath of fresh air in the market of boring and monotonous "pixels": the manufacturer added some bright colours and redesigned the main camera, placing the sensors in a rectangular strip that runs through the entire back panel and protrudes slightly above the body. The materials are also not stingy: the protective glass Gorilla Glass Victus is connected to a metal frame, and the case itself is protected from water and dust according to the IP68 standard.
Proprietary Tensor Processor
The revolution took place not only outside, but also inside: the basis of the smartphone was not the usual Qualcomm chip, but the proprietary Tensor processor. They promise an 80% increase in performance over the Pixel 5, and in benchmarks, it really shows excellent results. And the Titan M2 security chip responsible for storing pin codes, passwords and fingerprint scans, according to the manufacturer, should provide the highest level of hardware security among all phones. Also, the gadget is entitled to the privileges of the developer of the Android operating system. Firstly, it runs on pure Android, that is, it is devoid of any additional shells and extra add-ons, for which many people love “pixels”. Secondly, Google smartphones are among the first to receive fresh updates and new OS versions. And with the Pixel 6 line, the company became generous and expanded support: the flagships are guaranteed four major operating system updates and security patches for a whole 5 years. That is, the gadget will not lose its relevance and will serve you for more than one year.
Cameras at the highest level
Google has always been good at making high-quality camera phones, and with the Tensor chip, mobile photography has gone up another notch. Google Pixel 6 Pro received three sensors: a 50-megapixel main, 12 MP ultra-wide and a 48 MP telephoto lens with 4x optical zoom. At the same time, the larger main sensor captures 150% more light, providing good detail and richer colours. Of course, there is optical image stabilization, night mode and the ability to shoot video in 4K, also added a new Magic Eraser function to remove unwanted objects in the photo (for example, passers-by). In general, the quality of filming is at the highest level — it’s not for nothing that DxOMark specialists gave the smartphone 135 points. This is a rather high rating, which at the time of release allowed the model to take 7th place in the DxOMark rating, outperform rivals Samsung and Asus and compete with the Apple iPhone 13 Pro Maximum
What else
In addition, the flagship received a large 6.7-inch OLED display with an adaptive refresh rate of up to 120 Hz, support for 5G, Wi-Fi 6E, an in-display fingerprint scanner, stereo speakers and more than enough memory — 12 GB of RAM and 128 GB of internal storage in the base. configuration. The 5003 mAh battery provides a day of battery life or a couple of days in economy mode, and also supports 30W fast charging, 23W wireless and reverse wireless, with which the smartphone can share energy with other devices. In general, we can safely say that the Google experiment has been successful, and this is one of the best Android smartphones to date.
Google Pixel 6 Pro configurations
Price for Google Pixel 6 Pro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Google Pixel 6 Pro 128 GB | from 13 999 ₴ | 64 offers | ||
Google Pixel 6 Pro 256 GB | from 21 364 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Google Pixel 6 Pro 512 GB | from 26 020 ₴ | 9 offers |