Grohe BauClassic 32865000
Videos 2Photos 23 |
Grohe BauClassic 32865000 Bauno hand shower |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Grohe 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Grohe.
Buy Grohe BauClassic 32865000
All prices 29 →Змішувач для ванни Grohe Bau Classic 32865000 | 4 995 ₴ |
Grohe Grohe BauClassic 32865000 | 4 995 ₴ |
Кран у ванну однозахватний із коротким носиком GROHE BauClassic хром латун | 4 995 ₴ |
Змішувач для ванни Grohe BauClassic (32865000) 32865000 | 3 899 ₴ |
Смеситель для ванны Grohe BauClassic 32865000 193436 | 4 995 ₴ |
The German company Grohe has been manufacturing sanitary equipment for more than 80 years and is constantly looking for ways to improve it. That is why the company's products, including the BauClassic 32865 tap, have an innovative design and excellent functionality.
External features
The design of the product could be considered classic, if not for the thin cylindrical control knob. By the way, the angle of rotation of the joystick is very wide, and the smoothness of movements is provided by Grohe SilkMove proprietary technology. Otherwise, everything is familiar, the model is compact, concise and will fit into any interior. The shine of the chrome mirror surface, made using Grohe Starlight technology, will last a long time and will not fade if you care for it with liquid products and wipe it with a soft cloth.
For shower and bath
The tap is equipped with a classic short spout (model depth 191 mm) with an aerator and a bottom connection for a shower set, which, unfortunately, is not included in the set. Switching from shower to spout is automatic. The shower outlet is equipped with a non-return valve to protect against backflow, which allows you to extend the life of the hose.
BauClassic 32865 is a high-class tap that, with proper operation, will serve without problems for a dozen years, and thus, despite its expensive cost, will only help save the low-cost.