ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BG beige
Videos 1Photos 9 |
ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BG beige powerful |
|
Powerful and elegant wall-mounted dome hood with classic push-button control panel, built-in lighting and a medium-capacity electric motor. First of all, let's pay attention to the fact that the model is presented on the market in several different colors at once, which allows you to adapt the hood to the existing kitchen design as much as possible. The device is positioned by the manufacturer as a product of the middle price category, designed to service premises of a large area (10-18 m²).
The width of the body of the ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BG hood is the traditional 60 cm, thanks to which this model can fully remove fumes from a wide range of hobs and stoves of the appropriate size. A simple and reliable mechanical slider switch is used to control suction performance. The first speed is enough to service one working burner, and the noise generated by this will not become a serious hindrance to a conversation or watching TV. Maximum performance will be enough for accelerated ventilation of the entire kitchen. It is possible to work in recirculation mode. The lighting system is represented by a pair of halogen lamps of 35 W each. The hood is mounted directly above the stove or hob at a height of at least 650 mm from electric heaters or at least 750 mm from gas burners.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ELEYUS 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ELEYUS.
Buy ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BG beige
All prices 36 →Кухонна витяжка Eleyus Viola 750 60 BG | 5 669 ₴ |
ELEYUS VIOLA 750 60 BG | 5 426 ₴ |
Витяжка Eleyus Viola 750 60 BG | 4 910 ₴ |
ELEYUS VIOLA 750 60 BG | 5 399 ₴ |
Вытяжка Eleyus Viola 750 60 Bg | 5 285 ₴ |
Value for money - rating 4 Acceptable appearance, good ventilation of the kitchen, You can only work at 1 speed, at 2 - noisy, at 3 - run away from home .. use ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BL few months |
Stylish and powerful, what else do you need for a good hood? And the price is quite adequate, as at today's dollar level. A good option for those who are not particularly embarrassed by the noise during operation of the hood. At first glance, you might not even say so, but in fact it is a very practical model. There is everything you need: a powerful turbine, a good filter, a practical design. The main thing that pleased - the quality. Not one of those who are particularly fond of cleaning the filter or caring for the hood, but this practically does not affect its appearance in any way. The metal surface is easy to clean even with ordinary dish detergent, since there is no other house, that is, everything is ok. Pulls just fine. I cooked several dishes at once, the steam did not get further than the kitchen, despite the fact that there are no doors in the kitchen. The hood provides good ventilation, reduces humidity during cooking. Stands out from the rest of the kitchen furniture. If you want everyone to notice the new kitchen appliances, then this is the case. Noise more than I would like. Not that it’s a direct rocket on takeoff, but still. Maybe it's from the power. But while she copes with the steam, she is ready to be patient, turn on the Mouzon a little louder and continue to make cutlets for burgers.
Quite large, there is no chance to build it into a wall cabinet. I had to allocate a separate place on the wall under the hood. But it still looks cool anyway. |
ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BG configurations
Price for ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BG |
---|---|---|---|---|
ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BG beige | from 4 910 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
ELEYUS Viola 750 60 BL black | from 4 597 ₴ | 42 offers | ||
ELEYUS Viola 750 60 IS stainless steel | from 4 860 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
ELEYUS Viola 750 60 WH white | from 4 597 ₴ | 42 offers |