Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 256 GB
Videos 38Photos 15 |
The folding smartphone of the South Korean company Samsung does not look too different from its predecessor, but it has gone far ahead in terms of equipment and capabilities. This is still a gadget in the form of a book, which when folded is a regular phone, and when unfolded it is almost a tablet. Because of this, it has two displays: a 6.2-inch external and 7.6-inch internal, both Dynamic AMOLED with a refresh rate of 120 Hz.
It is also one of the first foldable devices (along with the Galaxy Z Flip3 5G) to be IPX8 water resistant, as well as the first Samsung foldable smartphone to support the S Pen stylus — more precisely, its special version with a softer tip so as not to damage the coating of the flexible display. The manufacturer did a great job on materials to make the Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G more durable: the frame is made of Armor Aluminium, the outer screen and back panel are covered with Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, and the main display is made of ultra-thin Samsung glass, which, according to the manufacturer, 80% stronger and withstands up to 200,000 folds, which is 5 years of use at 100 open-close cycles per day.
Another highlight of the model was a 4 MP under-screen selfie camera, which is almost invisible. But she is not alone here: on the external screen they placed the usual 10-megapixel front camera, and on the back side — the main camera with three sensors of 12 MP each (telephoto lens, wide-angle and ultra-wide-angle cameras). In addition, the smartphone has become a full-fledged flagship with top-end features. Including, it is a Qualcomm Snapdragon 888 processor, 5G support, 12/256 GB of memory, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, stereo speakers, NFC and a 4400 mAh battery with support for fast, wireless and reverse charging.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 256 GB
All prices 8 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 12/256 Phantom Green (SM-F926BZGD) Gala | 40 243 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Fold 3 12/256GB Phantom Silver (SM-F926BZSDSEK) UA UCRF | 36 080 ₴ |
Samsung SM-F926BZSDSEK | 33 994 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 12/256 Phantom Black (SM-F926BZKD) | 48 000 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Fold 3 12/256GB Phantom Silver (SM-F926BZSDSEK) UA UCRF | 36 080 ₴ |
2 0 1 2 |
Everything is SUPER!!!! I HAVE BEEN USING A MONTH ALREADY ... SOME PLUSES. ONLY VERY SLIPPER. Like everything Skllzky use Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 256GB less than month |
Bought this phone on pre-order. I used it for 6 days, after which the sound from the multimedia speakers disappeared. Factory reset and hard reset of the phone did not help. I turned to the service center, they reflashed the phone again and lo and behold, the sound appeared for 40 minutes, after which it fell out of the blue again. Now they took the phone for diagnostics, because no one knows what the problem is. It's a shame that Samsung could not bring to mind the third generation of the Fold line Large folding screen quality, broke after 6 days Dmitry Mitinev: use Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 256GB less than month |
layout, sensor, 4K camera, screen, |
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 256 GB | from 33 994 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 512 GB | from 28 634 ₴ | 17 offers |