Garmin Fenix 7S
Videos 28Photos 21 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Garmin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Garmin.
Buy Garmin Fenix 7S
All prices 32 →Garmin Fenix 7S Silver with Graphite Band 010-02539-01 | 19 200 ₴ |
Garmin Fenix 7S Silver with Graphite Band | 31 200 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Garmin Fenix 7S Silver with Graphite Band (010-02539-00/01) | 19 839 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Garmin Fenix 7S Silver with Graphite Band (010-02539-01) | 20 406 ₴ |
Garmin fenix 7S Silver with Graphite Band 010-02539-01 | 31 200 ₴ |
The smallest of Garmin's 7th Gen Firebirds has received quality upgrades on all fronts. From now on, the 7S is available in both the standard fibre-reinforced polymer and metal case back, as well as Solar and Saphire Solar versions (which was not previously available).
Lesser of the "Phoenixes"
The small "Phoenix" is equipped with a transflective MIP-screen with a diagonal size of 1.2". The display supports touch control in the menu interface, duplicated by five mechanical buttons. The model has 16 GB of internal memory and a music player. The watch case can withstand diving to a depth of 100 metres, while the heart rate sensor remains fully functional underwater. The 4th generation Garmin Elevate heart rate monitor also takes heart rate variability into account to calculate your body's stress levels.
Out of competition
As usual, the Garmin Fenix 7S is unrivaled in terms of the number and quality of supported training modes. The watch has a programme for tracking the activity of almost any sport : running, cycling, surfing, skiing, climbing, etc. Based on your overall fitness level, the device provides daily workout suggestions, visual predictions of your running pace, advice on how to recover better, and much, much more.
Smart Tools
Of the new sensors, smartwatches were equipped with a pulse oximeter to determine the degree of blood oxygen saturation. The model also received a real-time endurance assessment tool. It helps to compare potential endurance under moderate effort with hardening at the current level of effort. The watch still perfectly monitors the quality of sleep, monitors breathing and monitors the state of health, and takes care of the sufficient consumption of water by the user. Thanks to the on-board NFC chip, the wearable device supports contactless payment in Garmin Pay systems.
Garmin Fenix 7S configurations
Price for Garmin Fenix 7S |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garmin Fenix 7S | from 19 090 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
Garmin Fenix 7S Sapphire Solar | from 27 285 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
Garmin Fenix 7S Solar | from 23 000 ₴ | 22 offers |