Infinix Hot 40 256 GB
Videos 13Photos 12 |
An inexpensive model with balanced qualities and no characteristic flair, the smartphone is a simple and reliable workhorse. Inside it is installed a combination of an energy-efficient MediaTek Helio G88 processor and 8/256 GB of memory. Moreover, separately from the two SIM cards, it is possible to install a microSD expansion card (up to 1 TB inclusive). Infinix Hot 40 256GB has a 6.78-inch IPS screen with traditional Full HD+ image resolution (2460x1080 pixels).
The display refresh rate here has been increased to 90 Hz. A 32 MP selfie camera lens is built into the island hole of the screen, the rear photo module of the device is made according to the 50 + 2 + 0.08 MP scheme. The device is powered by a 5000 mAh battery with support for 33 W accelerated charging - the battery can be charged to approximately 75% in 35 minutes. The model comes with an NFC chip (depending on the sales market), a side fingerprint scanner, and an output for connecting classic wired headphones at the bottom end of the case.
Buy Infinix Hot 40 256 GB
All prices 164 →Infinix HOT 40 8/256 STARFALL GREEN (X6836) | 5 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Infinix Hot 40 X6836 8/256GB Dual Sim Starfall Green Hot 40 X6836 | 5 441 ₴ |
Смартфон Infinix Hot 40 8/256Gb Nfc Starlit Black (UA UCRF) | 5 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Infinix Hot 40 X6836 8/256GB Dual Sim Horizon Gold Hot 40 X6836 8 | 5 324 ₴ |
Infinix HOT 40 8/256GB Horizon Gold | 5 999 ₴ |