Powercom RPT-2000AP Schuko 2000 VA
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Powercom RPT-2000AP Schuko 2000 VA |
|
A mid-level uninterruptible power supply that is fully operational almost immediately after purchase. So, the UPS initially provides a battery pack for 2 batteries. At the same time, 2 maintenance-free lead-acid batteries of 9 Ah with a voltage of 12 V are used as batteries. At half load, the Powercom RPT-2000AP Schuko provides about 16 minutes of battery life. The effective power is 1200 W, there are 4 euro-sockets on the case, each of which can be used to provide backup power.
The manufacturer provides support for the cold start function, there is a voltage regulator. The shape of the output signal has the form of an approximated sinusoid. A voltage stabilizer and communication line protection (RJ-45/11) are provided. A classic USB port is used to connect to a computer. In the event of an overload or short circuit, the uninterruptible power supply is immediately turned off. There is a protection of the battery pack, thanks to which the battery is guaranteed to fulfill its full operational life. This model is also characterized by relatively low noise and will work efficiently at an ambient temperature of 0-40 °C. Installation is free, that is, without the need for rigid fixation.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Powercom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Powercom.
Buy Powercom RPT-2000AP Schuko 2000 VA
All prices 23 →Powercom Powercom RPT-2000AP 2000VA/1200W line-interactive USB 4 Schuko | 7 865 ₴ |
ИБП UPS Powercom Raptor RPT 2000AP Schuko (RPT-2000AP Schuko) | 7 380 ₴ |
ДБЖ Powercom RPT-2000AP 2000VA/1200W USB 4 SCHUKO | 7 641 ₴ |
Powercom Raptor RPT-2000AP Schuko | 7 641 ₴ |
Powercom Raptor RPT-2000AP Schuko | 7 641 ₴ |
Powercom RPT-2000AP Schuko configurations
Price for Powercom RPT-2000AP Schuko |
---|---|---|---|---|
Powercom RPT-1025AP Schuko 1025 VA | from 4 770 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Powercom RPT-1500AP Schuko 1500 VA | from 5 328 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Powercom RPT-2000AP Schuko 2000 VA | from 7 380 ₴ | 23 offers |