Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm
Videos 13Photos 22 |
In terms of design, the 4th series of "apple" watches is not far from the 3rd: a square case, a protective glass with rounded edges and a Digital Crown, which has acquired a Haptic Engine vibration motor for tactile feedback. But the dimensions have grown: the 44mm version offers a 1.78-inch display with pressure recognition, which displays letters and notifications from a smartphone.
The Apple Watch 4 Aluminium 44 mm uses the Apple S4 processor and Bluetooth 5.0 and Wi-Fi to sync with iPhone so you can answer calls and messages. We didn’t forget about the user’s activity: the gadget helps during training, monitors the pulse and sends notifications about irregular heart rhythm (ECG), although it should not be considered a full-fledged medical device. The gyroscope and accelerometer made it possible to add a fall detection function: the smartwatch will call the emergency services and send messages to selected contacts if its owner falls and does not get up. Despite the larger display and additional features, the battery life is 18 hours with normal use.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm
Apple Watch Series 4 GPS 44mm Gray Alum. w. Black Sport b. Gray Alum. (MU6 | 12 900 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 4 GPS 44mm Gold Alum. w. Pink Sand Sport | 12 400 ₴ |
Умные часы Apple Watch Series 4 GPS 44mm Space Gray Aluminum Case with Bla | 12 955 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 4 GPS 44mm Gold Alum. w. Pink Sand Sport l. Gold Alum. | 15 292 ₴ |
And it's one of the few smartwatches that looks good on even the smallest of wrists. This watch is a great option for iPhone owners who used the old model, it suited them, and now it's time to upgrade your favorite device. That's exactly what I did. In this watch, the screen is larger, respectively, and the letters are larger, applications display more information and the size of the buttons has increased and they are easier to press. The watch as a whole has become much more comfortable to use than the old model. The functions of heart rate monitoring and health monitoring have been improved so that the watch can help detect some heart diseases. I hope my heart will be in perfect order, because I play sports and the watch reminds me when I need to walk more and how much more exercise I need to do to reach my daily goals, show my pulse. The functions of heart rate monitoring and health monitoring have been improved, the watch can help detect some heart diseases, the screen is large, applications display more information, the buttons are larger and easier to press, and look good even on the smallest wrists. Did not find Юлия: use Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular few months |
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum configurations
Price for Apple Watch 4 Aluminum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 40 mm | from 15 606 ₴ |
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 40 mm Cellular | from 11 990 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm | from 12 400 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular | from 12 800 ₴ | 2 offers |