Apple Watch 4 Steel 40 mm Cellular
Videos 3Photos 10 |
Apple Watch 4 Steel 40 mm Cellular
40mm LTE44mm LTE
Watch 4NFCcontactless paymentphone calls via smartwatchSIM cardMP3 Playerapplication installationwoman calendarECGGPSsapphire glassBluetooth v 5wireless charging
Display:1.57 ", 324х394 px, AMOLED
Body:steel, IP68, 50
Alerts:sound alerts, vibration alerts, about calls, about messages
Health:heart rate monitor, ECG
Sports and tourism:swimming mode, GPS, altimeter
GPS module. IP68 rating (bathing in salt water is allowed, but no deep diving). Wide variety of interchangeable straps. Roller with tactile vibration feedback. Improved accelerometer (up to 32G). Two heart rate sensors.
Apple Watch 4 comes in three versions: Classic (aluminium, steel), Nike, Hermes. In turn, modifications may differ from each other. It is possible to make calls.
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
All specifications
Specifications Watch 4 Steel 40 mm Cellular
|
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Apple Watch 4 Steel 40 mm Cellular
All prices 6 →This model was discontinued. With high probability, product is NOT new, but is sold as "restored" (marking Refurbished, REF, CPO, restored, etc.). Check relevant details with store manager!
Apple Watch Series 4 GPS + LTE 40mm Steel w. Milanese l. Steel (MTUL2, MTV | 16 940 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 4 GPS + LTE 40mm Steel w. Milanese l. St | 14 690 ₴ |
Apple Watch 4 Cellular 40mm Srebrny z Białą opaską sportową (MTVJ2WBA) | 34 160 ₴ |
Apple Watch 4 Cellular 40mm Srebrny z Białą opaską sportową (MTVJ2WBA) | 35 014 ₴ |
Apple Watch 4 Cellular 40mm Srebrny z Białą opaską sportową (MTVJ2WBA) | 35 868 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 4 GPS + LTE 40mm Black Steel w. Black Sport b. Black St | 16 940 ₴ |
As a fashion watch with good functionality for fitness and participation in a half marathon once a year, it is definitely a good buy. Other than that, I'm not satisfied to say the least. My biggest pain is how cheap the display glass is. I thought it was sapphire glass, but a month after purchase, it showed a whole bunch of scratches. The watch is good for swimming in the pool, but it is absolutely not suitable for unusual interval training. It is convenient for me to turn on the alarm on them and view the routes while walking, at the same time, tracking my running statistics through them is not at all the same. Apple Watch is not about serious sports, especially those that train endurance. The watch is good for swimming in the pool (not at depth), it is convenient to turn on the alarm on them, it is convenient to view the route while walking, good functionality for fitness. the display glass is littered with scratches a month after purchase, not suitable for unusual interval training, not suitable for serious endurance sports Юлия: use Apple Watch 4 Steel 44 mm Cellular few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
The main difference between Watch 4 and Watch 3 is the increased display area without increasing the size of the watch case. The display, in turn, also received rounding at the edges. Also an interesting feature was the addition of a second heart rate sensor, which allows you to take an ECG. The new version has improved the accelerometer, raising its sensitivity and accuracy twice compared to Watch 3. Interestingly, now the lineup is divided into models with an aluminium case and steel, but the material may differ both in the standard version and in others. modifications (Watch 3 had division only in the classic and sports versions). The Aluminium model comes with rubber straps + fabric. Steel version with rubber + steel (Venetian weaving). Nike+ model with rubber straps + fabric. Premium version of Hermes only with leather straps, but with different design (long strap or short strap).
Apple Watch 4 Steel configurations
Price for Apple Watch 4 Steel |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 4 Steel 40 mm Cellular | from 14 690 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Apple Watch 4 Steel 44 mm Cellular | from 11 700 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →