Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm
Videos 9Photos 18 |
A smaller version of the 5th generation Apple smartwatch, assembled in an aluminium case with dimensions of 40 mm. At the head of the wearable device is a 1.57-inch diagonal LTPO screen (a separate “breed” of OLED matrices). The display is able to recognize the force of pressing and got the Always-On mode, reducing the refresh rate to 1 Hz in idle mode in order to extend the battery life of the watch.
You will need to charge them every 1-2 days. Of the other innovations introduced in the Apple Watch 5 Aluminium 40 mm, the ECG sensor, the “carrier drop detection” function and the built-in compass deserve special attention. The model collects a complete package of information about the user's activity during sports, helps to achieve goals and is easily synchronized with Apple smartphones. The NFC chip in the "engine compartment" of the watch is used to verify payments in the Apple Pay system. The wearable gadget can be submerged under water to a depth of 50 m. It also retains compatibility with a wide range of interchangeable straps.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm
Apple Watch Series 5 GPS 40mm Space Gray Aluminum w. Black b.- Space Gray | 13 299 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 5 GPS 40mm Silver Aluminum w. White b.- | 13 900 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 5 GPS 40mm Space Gray Aluminum w. Black b.- Space Gray | 12 999 ₴ |
Смарт годинник Apple Watch Series 5 GPS, 40mm MWV82** | 13 799 ₴ |
Although girls mostly take 42 mm watches, it was 44 mm that sat well on my wrist. I like how the strap mount is implemented: just insert it into the connector and pull it until it clicks, and to remove it, you need to press the release button. This watch model can show the time constantly. The built-in memory is 32 GB and this is a good addition to my 64 GB on an iPhone. I have not yet had the opportunity to test the work of the vaunted compass. But I really like the new ability of the watch - to determine and notify about the level of noise, which adversely affects hearing. I often attend music festivals and concerts and find this feature useful. By the way, the application that tracks the cycle is also very convenient and practical. The watch has everything you need: wifi, bluetooth, jps + water resistance works without surprises. Got caught in the rain. The charge is enough for me for a couple of days in the Always-On display mode, but at night I take off the clock. Charging time to 100% is about 2 hours. Support wireless charging. The only negative is that they don’t want to charge from an external battery, from which the Galaxy watch is perfectly charged. One of the best watches on the market right now. Can show the time continuously. The built-in memory capacity is 32 GB and this is a good addition to the memory on the iPhone. The function to determine and notify about the level of noise that adversely affects hearing is useful for frequent visitors to music festivals. The cycle tracking app is convenient and practical. The watch has everything you need: wifi, bluetooth, jps + water resistance works without surprises. The charge is enough for me for a couple of days in the Always-On display screen mode. Charging time to 100% is about 2 hours. Support wireless charging. The only negative is that they don’t want to charge from an external battery, from which the Galaxy watch is perfectly charged. Юлия: use Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm few months |
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum configurations
Price for Apple Watch 5 Aluminum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm | from 12 999 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm Cellular | from 11 700 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm | from 13 299 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular | from 12 809 ₴ | 5 offers |