Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm
Videos 9Photos 18 | from 13 299 ₴ Buy! Apple Watch Series 5 GPS 44mm Gold Aluminum w. Pink Sand b.- Gold AluminumTop-e.com.ua1 year with us (Kyiv) Report |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Although girls mostly take 42 mm watches, it was 44 mm that sat well on my wrist. I like how the strap mount is implemented: just insert it into the connector and pull it until it clicks, and to remove it, you need to press the release button. This watch model can show the time constantly. The built-in memory is 32 GB and this is a good addition to my 64 GB on an iPhone. I have not yet had the opportunity to test the work of the vaunted compass. But I really like the new ability of the watch - to determine and notify about the level of noise, which adversely affects hearing. I often attend music festivals and concerts and find this feature useful. By the way, the application that tracks the cycle is also very convenient and practical. The watch has everything you need: wifi, bluetooth, jps + water resistance works without surprises. Got caught in the rain. The charge is enough for me for a couple of days in the Always-On display mode, but at night I take off the clock. Charging time to 100% is about 2 hours. Support wireless charging. The only negative is that they don’t want to charge from an external battery, from which the Galaxy watch is perfectly charged. One of the best watches on the market right now. Can show the time continuously. The built-in memory capacity is 32 GB and this is a good addition to the memory on the iPhone. The function to determine and notify about the level of noise that adversely affects hearing is useful for frequent visitors to music festivals. The cycle tracking app is convenient and practical. The watch has everything you need: wifi, bluetooth, jps + water resistance works without surprises. The charge is enough for me for a couple of days in the Always-On display screen mode. Charging time to 100% is about 2 hours. Support wireless charging. The only negative is that they don’t want to charge from an external battery, from which the Galaxy watch is perfectly charged. Юлия: use Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm few months |
The notorious Apple Watch securely holds the palm in the smartwatch industry. The fifth generation of wearable gadget in a recognizable square form factor is an evolutionary continuation of the series of the most popular smartwatches.
Always active screen
The always active LTPO screen is at the head of the table of the electronic companion on the wrist. Thanks to the Always-On Display mode, information from it can be read at any time. While the user is not looking at the screen, its brightness is reduced to a minimum and the refresh rate drops to 1 Hz, which allows less wasteful power consumption. As a result, on a single battery charge, smartwatches work exactly the same as generation “4” — about 18 hours.
With care
The watch traditionally collects an extended set of information about the user's activity during sports: information about the pace of the run, distance covered, calories burned and heart rate is recorded in their memory. The Apple Watch 5 also comes with an ECG sensor and fall detection. If the "carrier" of the gadget does not move for a minute, the watch itself will call an ambulance for it. The LTE version of the gadget will be able to call emergency services while in one and a half hundred countries around the world.
Individuality
Another new feature of smartwatches is the built-in compass, which will help determine the direction in space. Watches are ground in aluminium, stainless steel, titanium or ceramic cases of 40 and 44 mm. In parallel with the release of the wearable gadget, a whole galaxy of interchangeable straps was presented to the public, which will help to individualize the wrist companion.
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum configurations
Price for Apple Watch 5 Aluminum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm | from 12 999 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm Cellular | from 11 700 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm | from 13 299 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular | from 12 809 ₴ | 5 offers |