Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular
Videos 9Photos 18 |
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular
Watch 5NFCcontactless paymentphone calls via smartwatchSIM cardMP3 Playerapplication installationwoman calendarECGGPSBluetooth v 5wireless charging
Display:1.78 ", 448x368 px, OLED (LTPO)
Body:aluminium, IP68, 50
Alerts:sound alerts, vibration alerts, about calls, about messages
Health:heart rate monitor, ECG, stress level
Sports and tourism:swimming mode, GPS, altimeter, compass
Always-on display. Compass. Scroll roller with tactile feedback.
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
All specifications
Specifications Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular
|
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular
Apple Watch Series 5 LTE 44mm Gold Aluminum w. Pink Sand b.- Gold Aluminum | 12 829 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 5 GPS + LTE 44mm Space Gray Aluminum w. Anthracite/Blac | 13 308 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 5 LTE 44mm Gold Aluminum w. Pink Sand b. | 13 850 ₴ |
Смарт-часи Apple Watch Series 5 LTE 44mm Gold Aluminum w. Pink Sand b.- Go | 16 200 ₴ |
Apple Watch Series 5 LTE 44mm Gold Aluminum w. Pink Sand b.- Gold Aluminum | 13 311 ₴ |
Although girls mostly take 42 mm watches, it was 44 mm that sat well on my wrist. I like how the strap mount is implemented: just insert it into the connector and pull it until it clicks, and to remove it, you need to press the release button. This watch model can show the time constantly. The built-in memory is 32 GB and this is a good addition to my 64 GB on an iPhone. I have not yet had the opportunity to test the work of the vaunted compass. But I really like the new ability of the watch - to determine and notify about the level of noise, which adversely affects hearing. I often attend music festivals and concerts and find this feature useful. By the way, the application that tracks the cycle is also very convenient and practical. The watch has everything you need: wifi, bluetooth, jps + water resistance works without surprises. Got caught in the rain. The charge is enough for me for a couple of days in the Always-On display mode, but at night I take off the clock. Charging time to 100% is about 2 hours. Support wireless charging. The only negative is that they don’t want to charge from an external battery, from which the Galaxy watch is perfectly charged. One of the best watches on the market right now. Can show the time continuously. The built-in memory capacity is 32 GB and this is a good addition to the memory on the iPhone. The function to determine and notify about the level of noise that adversely affects hearing is useful for frequent visitors to music festivals. The cycle tracking app is convenient and practical. The watch has everything you need: wifi, bluetooth, jps + water resistance works without surprises. The charge is enough for me for a couple of days in the Always-On display screen mode. Charging time to 100% is about 2 hours. Support wireless charging. The only negative is that they don’t want to charge from an external battery, from which the Galaxy watch is perfectly charged. Юлия: use Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm few months |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum configurations
Price for Apple Watch 5 Aluminum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm | from 12 999 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 40 mm Cellular | from 11 700 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm | from 13 308 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple Watch 5 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular | from 12 829 ₴ | 5 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →