Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128 GB / 6 GB
Videos 59Photos 15 |
Buy Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128 GB / 6 GB
All prices 11 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 6/128GB Awesome Black A528B | 12 413 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 6/128GB Awesome Black A528B | 12 187 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 6/128GB Awesome Mint (SM-A528BLGD) Galaxy | 13 996 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 6/128GB Black (SM-A528BZKD) SM-A528BZKD | 11 872 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 6/128GB Awesome Black (SM-A528BZKD) | 12 324 ₴ |
1 0 0 3 |
Good camera. Face recognition does not work from the word - at all, the fingerprint scanner recognizes 3-5 out of 10 times. The fingerprint scanner does not work at all in bright light. The base station signal catches 3 points on a 5-point scale. |
If you are going to buy a gaming smartphone, take this 120 hertz Processor shell Samsung Waterproof screen Weak battery Борис Соломченко: use Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128GB/6GB few months |
Great pipe! Bought in Germany for 250€ at a discount and was satisfied Screen, not a dead battery, good cameras, hardware corresponds to the price Over time, the ends began to creak |
In the segment of hard-hitting medium-class smartphones, delegates from the Samsung Galaxy A series are in consistently high demand. In particular, the A52s 5G model attracts close attention to its person.
Super AMOLED 120Hz
One of the most important success factors of the smartphone is the high-contrast Super AMOLED screen with an increased refresh rate of up to 120 Hz. Such a high “hertz” can be squeezed out in the device menu interface and standard applications. In high consumption mobile games, it is within the more usual values (30-60-90 fps, depending on the "heaviness" of the project and the graphics settings set). The display of the gadget meets the requirements of the HDR10 + standard, the image on it is broadcast at a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels. In the sub-screen layer is a fingerprint scanner.
Balanced Components
Under the plastic back of the mobile device, a balanced electronic “hardware” is hidden from prying eyes, consisting of an eight-core Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G 5G processor, 6/128 GB of memory “in the base” and an Adreno 642L graphics core. In case of lack of space in the internal drive, the user has the right to refuse the services of a second SIM card and install a microSD flash drive in the hybrid tray. The model supports 5G networks, is equipped with an NFC chip and a 3.5 mm audio jack. Headphone jack managed to be introduced into the design of the device, even if the case is waterproof according to the IP67 standard.
quad camera
Under the wing of the rear photo module of the Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G, image sensors of 64 + 12 + 5 + 5 MP are combined(main camera, wide-angle, depth sensor, simple macro camera). The smartphone shoots self-portraits at a 32 MP front camera. In general, the smartphone's cameras perform well, but when the frame is not well lit, the quality of photos and videos from them drops. Also, the model is by no means the fastest charging in the class — a 4500 mAh battery is charged with a 25-watt block for about an hour and a half, while the closest rivals of the smartphone have already gone beyond the duration of the charging procedure for less than one hour.
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128 GB / 6 GB | from 7 491 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A52s 5G 128 GB / 8 GB | from 12 962 ₴ | 14 offers |