Sony XR-50X93J 50 "
Photos 8 |
Close
Head
Sony XR-50X93J 50 "
Screen:50 ", 3840x2160 px, 120 Hz, FALD
Picture:4K upscaling, HDR, colour enhancement, brightness enhancement
Multimedia:T2 tuner, Google TV, Wi-Fi, LAN
Controls:voice, assistant
The difference between the X93J and X94J models is not specified, but most likely the difference is in the sales regions.
Which TV panel is the best? And which one is perfect in terms of price and quality?We study the pros and cons of modern TV panels
How to choose a TV diagonal and resolution for your room?Is it always worth taking a larger TV? Perhaps 55" will be too much for a small room, but 32" is a perfect option?
All specifications
Series Sony X85/X90 (FALD)Compare using chart →
from 42 560 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, many speakers, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 33 350 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 41 630 ₴
65 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 73 340 ₴
75 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, many speakers, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 51 350 ₴
65 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, many speakers, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 23 640 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 38 400 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, many speakers, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 25 000 ₴
43 ", 4K, 120 Hz, ids 1000 fps, Direct LED, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 26 450 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 48 500 ₴
65 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, many speakers, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 23 490 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 57 400 ₴
75 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 25 550 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 32 180 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 43 300 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 88 520 ₴
85 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, many speakers, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 58 000 ₴
75 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, many speakers, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 59 100 ₴
75 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 32 180 ₴
65 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 42 000 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
AccessoriesAll accessories for Sony XR-50X93J →
Sony XR-50X93J configurations
Price for Sony XR-50X93J |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony XR-50X93J 50 " | from 27 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Sony XR-55X93J 55 " | from 25 550 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Sony XR-65X93J 65 " | from 51 500 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 26 580 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, ids 1200 fps, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 25 550 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, FALD, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Sony Cognitive XR, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 25 260 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, ids 1200 fps, Direct LED, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 26 450 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, 4K upscaling, Sony X1, Google TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 25 135 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, ids 3400 fps, QLED, Direct Dual LED, HDR10+, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, Samsung Quantum 4K, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 22 750 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, ids 200 fps, QLED, FALD, HDR10+, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, Samsung Quantum 4K, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, subwoofer, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 24 000 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, QLED, Direct Dual LED, HDR10+, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, Samsung Quantum 4K, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 23 200 ₴
49 ", 4K, 120 Hz, ids 200 fps, NanoCell, Edge LED, HDR10, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, voice control, assistant, air gun, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 21 000 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, NanoCell, Edge LED, HDR10, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, voice control, assistant, air gun, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 29 352 ₴
55 ", 4K, 120 Hz, QLED, Direct LED, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, Android TV, Wi-Fi, Chromecast, LAN, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 21 800 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, NanoCell, Edge LED, HDR10, FreeSync, 4K upscaling, LG α 7 Gen 5, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, voice control, assistant, air gun, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI
from 21 600 ₴
50 ", 4K, 120 Hz, NanoCell, Edge LED, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 4K upscaling, LG α 7 Gen 4, Smart TV, Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, LAN, subwoofer, voice control, assistant, T2 tuner, ≥ 4 HDMI