Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 40 mm Cellular
Videos 13Photos 11 | REF from 11 990 ₴ Buy! Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 4 GPS + LTE 40mm Gold Alum. w. Pink SandDomus.co.ua5 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: 12 month from store Report |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
And it's one of the few smartwatches that looks good on even the smallest of wrists. This watch is a great option for iPhone owners who used the old model, it suited them, and now it's time to upgrade your favorite device. That's exactly what I did. In this watch, the screen is larger, respectively, and the letters are larger, applications display more information and the size of the buttons has increased and they are easier to press. The watch as a whole has become much more comfortable to use than the old model. The functions of heart rate monitoring and health monitoring have been improved so that the watch can help detect some heart diseases. I hope my heart will be in perfect order, because I play sports and the watch reminds me when I need to walk more and how much more exercise I need to do to reach my daily goals, show my pulse. The functions of heart rate monitoring and health monitoring have been improved, the watch can help detect some heart diseases, the screen is large, applications display more information, the buttons are larger and easier to press, and look good even on the smallest wrists. Did not find Юлия: use Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular few months |
Apple watches are selling like hot cakes all over the world, leading the popularity ratings not only in the segment of “smart” wearable gadgets, but also in the whole family of wrist chronographs.
Screen without borders
On the fourth approach, the clock changed the most. First of all, they have grown in size: 40 mm and 44 mm now against 38 mm and 42 mm before. Of the visible improvements, the display also attracts attention, which has increased by about a third. In the case of the younger version of smartwatches, an OLED matrix with a resolution of 324x394 pixels, rounded at the corners and framed by thin frames, is assigned to its role. The perception of the picture on the enlarged screen has reached a new qualitative level.
Health comes first
The main emphasis in the fourth generation of "smart" watches is on health. The standard measurements of physical activity parameters and the user's heart rate are enhanced with a heart rate tracking function and an integrated electrocardiogram reading system. The electrodes for this case are brought to the plane of the Digital Crown wheel, which has learned to provide tactile feedback with each scrolling step. Unfortunately, at the start of sales, the ECG function only works within the United States, but the expansion of its spheres of influence to other regions is not far off. Another useful feature is tracking user crashes and taking action. For example, if a person does not react after a fall within a minute, the watch itself will call an ambulance for him.
LTE module
In order to better hear the voice assistant Siri, the speaker on board the watch became louder, and the microphone moved away from it to suppress echo. All this will also come in handy if you intend to make a voice call or receive an incoming call, which allows you to "crank" the version of the smartwatch with an LTE module and an electronic SIM card(supported in a limited number of regions). In other respects, the model is of interest due to its water resistance up to 50 m and compatibility with the existing accessory park of straps. But the battery life of the watch could be “lifted” more: in normal mode, they “live” for about 18 hours, with an active GPS module — three times less.
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum configurations
Price for Apple Watch 4 Aluminum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 40 mm | from 15 606 ₴ |
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 40 mm Cellular | from 11 990 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm | from 12 400 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular | from 12 800 ₴ | 2 offers |