Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular
Videos 13Photos 22 | REF from 12 800 ₴ Buy! Смарт-годинник Apple Watch Series 4 GPS + LTE 44mm Gold Alum. w. Pink SandDomus.co.ua5 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: 12 month Report |
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular
Watch 4NFCcontactless paymentphone calls via smartwatchSIM cardMP3 Playerapplication installationwoman calendarECGGPSsapphire glassBluetooth v 5wireless charging
Display:1.78 ", 324х394 px, AMOLED
Body:aluminium, IP68, 50
Alerts:sound alerts, vibration alerts, about calls, about messages
Health:heart rate monitor, ECG
Sports and tourism:swimming mode, GPS, altimeter
GPS module. IP68 rating (bathing in salt water is allowed, but no deep diving). Wide variety of interchangeable straps. Roller with tactile vibration feedback. Improved accelerometer (up to 32G). Two heart rate sensors.
Apple Watch 4 comes in three versions: Classic (aluminium, steel), Nike, Hermes. In turn, modifications may differ from each other. It is possible to make calls. Venetian weave strap only on Steell models (Aluminium has rubber + fabric)
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
All specifications
Specifications Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular
|
How do smart watch and fitness trackers sensors work?Guide on the principles of operation of sensors in smart watches and fitness trackers
Smart watches and fitness trackers: what's the difference?We understand the distinctive features of popular wearable gadgets - smart watches and fitness trackers
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
And it's one of the few smartwatches that looks good on even the smallest of wrists. This watch is a great option for iPhone owners who used the old model, it suited them, and now it's time to upgrade your favorite device. That's exactly what I did. In this watch, the screen is larger, respectively, and the letters are larger, applications display more information and the size of the buttons has increased and they are easier to press. The watch as a whole has become much more comfortable to use than the old model. The functions of heart rate monitoring and health monitoring have been improved so that the watch can help detect some heart diseases. I hope my heart will be in perfect order, because I play sports and the watch reminds me when I need to walk more and how much more exercise I need to do to reach my daily goals, show my pulse. The functions of heart rate monitoring and health monitoring have been improved, the watch can help detect some heart diseases, the screen is large, applications display more information, the buttons are larger and easier to press, and look good even on the smallest wrists. Did not find Юлия: use Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular few months |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
The main difference between Watch 4 and Watch 3 is the increased display area without increasing the size of the watch case. The display, in turn, also received rounding at the edges. Also an interesting feature was the addition of a second heart rate sensor, which allows you to take an ECG. The new version has improved the accelerometer, raising its sensitivity and accuracy twice compared to Watch 3. Interestingly, now the lineup is divided into models with an aluminium case and steel, but the material may differ both in the standard version and in others. modifications (Watch 3 had division only in the classic and sports versions). The Aluminium model comes with rubber straps + fabric. Steel version with rubber + steel (Venetian weaving). Nike+ model with rubber straps + fabric. Premium version of Hermes only with leather straps, but with different design (long strap or short strap).
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum configurations
Price for Apple Watch 4 Aluminum |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 40 mm | from 15 606 ₴ |
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 40 mm Cellular | from 11 990 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm | from 12 400 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple Watch 4 Aluminum 44 mm Cellular | from 12 800 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →