Samsung QE-55QN90B 55 " (QE55QN90BATXXU)
Photos 9 |
The TV with a 55-inch Ultra HD 4K screen has expanded the Neo QLED line and is one of the older QLED solutions (along with the QN95B) from Samsung's lineup. It can be considered as a home multimedia entertainment center even by demanding users. The technical features of the model include not only a filter with quantum dots, but also a progressive Mini LED backlight. It provides an increase in zones and, accordingly, more precise control of local dimming to improve picture contrast.
Also, the image is characterized by a wide color gamut and excellent peak brightness, sufficient for the viewer to experience the full benefits of HDR content. Another feature of the Samsung QE-55QN90B TV is the use of Ultra Viewing Angle Layer technology, thanks to which viewing angles have significantly improved, and this is an important factor for collective viewing. Able to interest the model and gamers, because it uses a fast 120-Hz matrix with minimal input lag and response time.
Plus, there are multiple HDMI 2.1 ports, support for AMD FreeSync Premium Pro synchronization technology, and other features (ALLM, VRR, etc.). The TV runs on Tizen OS with a user-friendly interface and a rich selection of applications and games. Other highlights include a 60-watt speaker system with subwoofer, a practical remote control without batteries but with a microphone for voice control, as well as a solar panel and a USB-C socket for charging.
Buy Samsung QE-55QN90B 55 "
All prices 12 →Телевізор Samsung QE55QN90BAUXUA Neo QLED (2022) | 67 999 ₴ |
Телевізор Samsung Neo QLED Mini LED 55QN90B (QE55QN90BAUXUA) QE55QN90BAUXU | 54 999 ₴ |
Телевізор SAMSUNG Neo QLED 55QN90B (QE55QN90BAUXUA) | 54 999 ₴ |
Samsung QE55QN90B | 42 730 ₴ |
Samsung QE-55QN90B configurations
Price for Samsung QE-55QN90B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung QE-43QN90B 43 " | from 26 860 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Samsung QE-50QN90B 50 " | from 34 500 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Samsung QE-55QN90B 55 " | from 42 500 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Samsung QE-65QN90B 65 " | from 45 000 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Samsung QE-75QN90B 75 " | from 61 450 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Samsung QE-85QN90B 85 " | from 105 000 ₴ | 8 offers |