Iiyama G-Master G2770QSU-B1 27 " black
Videos 1Photos 10 |
The gaming 27-inch monitor from the Iiyama brand represents the proprietary G-Master line and can be positioned as a solution from the upper part of the mid-price segment. The model is able to interest demanding game lovers, because it provides high performance (0.5 ms MPRT response + 165 Hz refresh rate), support for AMD FreeSync Premium Pro frame synchronization technology and additional functions such as an FPS counter, Black Tuner highlighting and presets for different game genres ( for example, for strategies and shooters).
The Iiyama G-Master G2770QSU-B1 monitor is equipped with an 8-bit IPS matrix with a resolution of 2560 by 1440 pixels (pixel size is relatively small 0.23 mm). In addition to wide viewing angles, the picture is notable for its decent brightness levels (peak value 400 nits, which also confirms compliance with the DisplayHDR 400 standard). Separately, it is worth noting the safety of the model for vision, since in addition to flicker-free backlighting, there is a TÜV Rheinland certificate. Among the equipment features, built-in speakers and a USB hub stand out, but before purchasing, please note that the stand only supports tilt adjustment of the screen.
Buy Iiyama G-Master G2770QSU-B1 27 " black
All prices 44 →Монітор iiyama G-MASTER G2770QSU-B1 | 11 200 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 27" Iiyama G-Master G2770QSU-B1 | 12 039 ₴ |
Монітор iiyama G-MASTER G2770QSU-B1 | 12 140 ₴ |
Монитор iiyama G-MASTER G2770QSU-B1 | 12 140 ₴ |
iiyama G2770QSU-B1 | 12 399 ₴ |
This is a great monitor that suits my needs perfectly, and the price was on sale. Having read the books, I was afraid that I would also have problems with phantom artifacts. So it happened, but it happened only 2-3 times. And it’s not long. Then it disappeared on its own (I’ll show you the settings in the photo). A small pixel has also appeared (visible only against a dark background), which is noticeable from a distance of 50 cm. Shvidka IPS matrix, the color range is even wider. It is suitable both for gaming and for working with graphics. The monitor is properly calibrated and shows excellent results. Div. Photo below. I can confidently recommend Zagalom. This is how things will turn out. Obovʼyazkovo I will add vidguk. 165 Hz, 100% sRGB, 94% dci p3, price, brightness, equipment, there is 1 dead pixel out of the box, artifacts will disappear forever, there is no Ukrainian language. Just Art: use Iiyama G-Master G2770QSU-B1 few months |