Powercom RPT-600A IEC 600 VA
Photos 3 |
Powercom RPT-600A IEC 600 VA |
|
Interactive UPS. Quiet work.
Interactive uninterruptible power supply for a computer. It has 3 "computer" sockets (C13 / C14 connectors) that allow you to connect the system unit, monitor and peripherals. The device has an effective output power of 360 watts. In addition to acting as a backup power source, Powercom RPT-600A IEC also serves as a voltage stabilizer (if fluctuations in the network do not go beyond 160-275 V, the device smooths out voltage surges and dips without switching to battery power). The capacity of the complete battery is 7.2 Ah. This UPS is considered quiet because the noise level emitted by the device does not exceed 40 dB (suitable for installation right next to the workplace at home or in the office).
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Powercom 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Powercom.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Powercom RPT-600A IEC 600 VA
All prices 21 →Powercom Powercom RPT-600A 600VA/360W line-interactive 3 IEC | 2 300 ₴ |
Powercom RPT-600A Iec | 2 359 ₴ |
Источник бесперебойного питания Powercom RPT-600A IEC | 2 358 ₴ |
ИБП Powercom rpt-600a, 3 x iec (00210199) | 2 166 ₴ |
16 more offer(s)
3 1 10 18 |
Great uninterruptible power supply for the home. A system unit, monitor, and other small peripherals are connected to it. More than once saved the equipment from power surges, which were noticeable during the increase in the brightness of the lighting in the apartment. For the money, this is a good, reliable option. The device was bought to protect the computer from power surges. Able to protect against current surges and short-term dips. The device will protect the equipment from a short circuit, so nothing will burn out. But computer components are expensive. I liked the compact size and not too much weight. The body is made of high quality plastic. The assembly also pleased, because. there are no gaps anywhere. At the back there are sockets to which you can connect the system unit, monitor and anything else. It is a little annoying to have to turn it on after the light is restored. I think an automatic reset system would be nice. It follows from this that the model is not suitable for an office if a server is installed that needs to work around the clock. When the light goes out, the UPS will switch to battery operation and then turn off. You have to restart work manually. Keep this in mind so that there are no surprises. Another point is the lack of a display. There is not enough screen that would show the current voltage at the moment. And it would not be superfluous to see the operating modes too. The above are more wishes, but not problems, because of which it would not be worth buying this model. use Powercom RPT-800A IEC month or more |
A normal uninterruptible unit that does its job well. I don't use the model that much, just a couple of months, and so far no problems have arisen. A couple of times they turned off the light, and I could save everything without any problems, and then slowly turn off the computer. I did not specifically check the autonomy of the model, so the maximum battery life remains a mystery for me. At current prices, the cost of the device is quite democratic. If the devices are cheaper, but the reviews of the owners sometimes scare away from the purchase. The bespereboynik does not make a cod or noise during operation. I am glad that the case does not get very hot, even when sitting at the computer for a long time. The device is assembled at the level, nothing creaks. I liked that there is the possibility of a cold start - just turn on the device and start working. There is short circuit protection, so the UPS often saves connected equipment in case of unstable power supply. The instrument must not be connected to power equipment such as servers that must always be running. The fact is that when the light turns off, the device switches to battery operation. When the power supply is depleted, the UPS shuts down and does not resume operation when the light comes back on. It is necessary to press the button for further work. Although this is more likely not a drawback, but simply a feature of products intended for home use. use Powercom RPT-1000A IEC month or more |
2 out of 33 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Powercom RPT-600A IEC configurations
Price for Powercom RPT-600A IEC |
---|---|---|---|---|
Powercom RPT-600A IEC 600 VA | from 2 166 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Powercom RPT-800A IEC 800 VA | from 4 500 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Powercom RPT-1000A IEC 1000 VA | from 3 200 ₴ | 19 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →