Lenovo G24-20 23.8 " (4719072962494)
Videos 13Photos 15 |
The Lenovo 23.8-inch thin bezel monitor is a relatively inexpensive Full HD gaming model for undemanding users. Ergonomics emphasizes the possibility of not only tilting, but also changing the height of the display in the 13 cm range. In addition, in addition to the desktop location, the device, if necessary, can be fixed on the wall using a VESA 100x100 mm bracket. It uses an 8-bit IPS-matrix with an increased margin of brightness up to 350 nits.
Its characteristic features also include wide viewing angles, good performance, namely a 5 ms gray-to-gray response time, and an excellent refresh rate of 165 Hz. The Lenovo G24-20 monitor also boasts decent color reproduction, including 99% sRGB coverage. HDR support is also declared here, but you should not count on the wow effect when playing the corresponding content. The weaknesses of the image include the usual low contrast for IPS technology at 1000:1. Of the additional gaming chips, it is worth highlighting the support for two video sequence synchronization technologies that are relevant today - AMD FreeSync and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible. The set of connection interfaces is quite standard and includes a pair of HDMI ports and one DisplayPort v 1.2.
Buy Lenovo G24-20 23.8 "
All prices 18 →Монітор ігровий 23.8" Lenovo G24-20 (66CFGAC1UA) | 5 799 ₴ |
Монітор 24" LENOVO G24-20 (66CFGAC1UA) 66CFGAC1UA | 5 799 ₴ |
Монітор Lenovo G24-20 (66CFGAC1UA) | 5 799 ₴ |
Монитор Lenovo G24-20 (66CFGAC1UA) | 5 799 ₴ |
Монитор Lenovo G24-20 (66CFGAC1UA) | 5 799 ₴ |
I bought a monitor at the beginning of August, yesterday (09/26/23) I noticed a red dead pixel 165 Hz, IPS, price A month and a half later, a red dead pixel appeared (the monitor felt perfect, there were no power outages, did not heat up, did not hit) Нестор Mix: use Lenovo G24-20 few months |
Yes, there is G-Sync, there is a sticker on the monitor, and on the websites of popular stores I see only FreeSync. Regulation, life cable, all available technologies depending on the personnel gap Brightness, not critical Владислав: use Lenovo G24-20 few months |
The monitor is good for 7000 UAH, I would say it’s perfect and there are no questions for it so far 165 hertz, HDR, G SYNC, IPS, well, isn’t it top for the money for ordinary gamers and it’s like the color rendering depth is 10 bits, but I can’t check , I put everything. But there is a catalog. 1 Why is it written that there is 144 hertz if there is 165? 2 Why is it written that there are 8 bits if there are 10 bits? 1. 165 hertz no more
2. HDR 3. G-Sync 4. Color depth 10 bits E directory, don't trust this app Нестор Mix: use Lenovo G24-20 less than month |
Lenovo G24-20 configurations
Price for Lenovo G24-20 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lenovo G24-20 23.8 " | from 5 075 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Lenovo G27-20 27 " | from 10 599 ₴ | 5 offers |