Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128 GB / 4 GB
Videos 5Photos 21 |
The youngest model in the 12th generation of the "folk" family of Redmi Note smartphones from Xiaomi. The device supports LTE mobile networks and is powered by an eight-core Snapdragon 685 mid-range chipset. In this configuration, the smartphone got 4 GB of LPDDR4x RAM and 128 GB of internal storage space. In order not to lack memory, the model got a separate expansion slot for a microSD card.
From the side of the front panel of the Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128GB/4GB case, it was equipped with a 6.67-inch diagonal AMOLED screen. The display of the gadget broadcasts a picture at a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels and has a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz. The triple rear camera of the smartphone is made up of a 50 MP main image sensor, an 8 MP ultra-wide and a 2 MP macro module.
For shooting selfies and video calls, the model uses a 13 MP front camera. The case of the device has basic protection against dust and moisture (IP53). It packs an energy-intensive 5000 mAh rechargeable battery with a 33-watt fast charging function. But the NFC chip is not available in all modifications of the smartphone - it is advisable to separately clarify this point directly with the seller of the goods.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128 GB / 4 GB
All prices 94 →Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4/128 Ice Blue | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4/128GB Dual Sim Ice Blue Redmi Note 12 4/12 | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4/128GB Onyx Gray (Global, NFC) | 5 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4/128GB Gray EU | 6 090 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4/128Gb Onyx Gray | 6 499 ₴ |
0 0 7 3 |
Fine The screen is bright enough for everything, the design is cool The processor, well, that’s already clear, but I expected more from the camera Гиперпон : use Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128GB/4GB few months |
The model is bad, the battery lasts a day during active use, the camera does not take good pictures, it is not suitable for everyday use. Built-in camera, expanded RAM, quick charging. Sometimes it’s surprising to see the screen colors are dull or intense. The sides of the cameras are even scratched. |
AMOLRD 120 Hz, excellent image, also NFC and good brightness, 128 GB of memory, less than 50% charges in 23-26 cycles, side sensor, noise reduction, 120 hertz, AMOLED screen, NFC, wireless charging, 5000 mAh The processor is not for gaming and also does not require dartless charging. Віталій: use Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128GB/4GB less than month |
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 64 GB / 4 GB | from 5 399 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128 GB / 4 GB | from 5 029 ₴ | 94 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128 GB / 6 GB | from 6 199 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 128 GB / 8 GB | from 7 069 ₴ | 25 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 4G 256 GB / 8 GB | from 7 099 ₴ | 35 offers |