Xiaomi Redmi 9T 64 GB / 4 GB (J19S)
Videos 52Photos 11 |
An advanced state employee with great ambitions and an eye for the widest possible audience. Xiaomi Redmi 9T 64GB/4GB is equipped with a FullHD+ IPS panel (2340x1080 pixels) with a waterdrop notch for the needs of an 8 MP front camera lens. The “iron” combination of an eight-core Snapdragon 662 processor, Adreno 610 graphics and 4/64 GB of memory in the basic modification is responsible for the speed of the device.
It is proposed to increase the storage space for user data using a microSD card, which is installed in a slot separate from the two SIM cards. The main camera of the smartphone combines four image sensors under the wing: a 48 MP main, 8 MP wide-angle, 2 MP macro and a 2 MP depth sensor. The model is equipped with a side fingerprint scanner, NFC-chip (not for all markets), infrared port. And most importantly, it captivates with a long-playing character — a long time of work without recharging is provided by a powerful rechargeable battery with a capacity of exactly 6000 mAh. To speed up the “refueling of tanks”, the battery was supplied with support for accelerated 18-watt charging, and a block with a margin of 22.5 watts was included with the smartphone.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi 9T 64 GB / 4 GB
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 9T 4/64 Gb Carbon Grey Approved Вітринний зразок | 3 599 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 9T 4/64 Gb Carbon Grey Approved Витринный образец | 3 567 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 9T 4/64 Gb Ocean Green Approved Вітринний зразок | 3 599 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 9T 4/64 Gb Ocean Green Approved Витринный образец | 3 567 ₴ |
5 3 15 25 |
I’ll appoint you once, the phone is not for playing that kind of media content. Vіn for work / everyday life. Having taken the phone about 1.5 years ago for the price of 4.500 hryvnia, for the whole hour, the defects caused the display to fail. I respect that the phone has a great marriage, so the raja should save up and take the flagship of the "Mi" series. I have not dealt with other problems. Most of these problems are through the shell system of the MIUI phone. I itself on this problem will suffer more koristuvachіv devices Xiaomi. Great Akum (I charge 1 time for every 1.5 days for everyday life), a camera for its price, a bad stereo sound, and NFC Display Денис Шатохин: use Xiaomi Redmi 9T 64GB/4GB more than year |
Norm Back cover design No NFS use Xiaomi Redmi 9T 64GB/4GB few months |
In the bathroom for 6 months. 4/128, not a gambler, good memory 50%. It turned itself on and off once. They repaired it under warranty, but they didn’t say why. Freezes from time to time, only helps with restarting. It’s a big one, but with the cover it’s so hot. Everything is in between. Nothing special. Shvidka reaction, NFS without respect. Camera is ok. I'm sure the 6000mAh battery will be better. Ale lasts for 1.5 days maximum, with an average vicor. use Xiaomi Redmi 9T 64GB/4GB few months |
The cavalry of Redmi series smartphones has been setting a high bar in the budget division of mobile phones for many years. At the turn of 2021-2022. It is customary to look up to the long-running Redmi 9T model. And that's why.
Positive aspects
The success of the device consists of a number of positive qualities. Firstly, the smartphone is equipped with a moderately large 6.53-inch diagonal screen with Full HD+ resolution (2340x1080 pixels). Secondly, the model is equipped with a mid-performance Snapdragon 662 processor with comfortable amounts of memory (4 GB of RAM and 128 GB of ROM). Well, thirdly, Xiaomi Redmi 9T was equipped with a capacious battery with a capacity of as much as 6000 mAh. Once “refueled”, the smartphone works quietly for 2-3 days.
Onboard weapons
Upon closer examination, the model has only one problem - the low threshold of peak brightness of the display, which is why the picture on it fades on bright sunny days. On all other fronts, Xiaomi Redmi 9T continues to delight: the model has an NFC chip, a proprietary infrared port, a side fingerprint scanner and even loud stereo speakers. The icing on the cake is slightly faster battery charging at 18W.
Camera with quad attachment
The smartphone takes photographs quite well. If you have enough “straight hands”, you can squeeze some good shots out of the device’s quad camera. The rear photo module of the gadget itself is made up of a 48 MP main sensor, an 8 MP ultra-wide sensor, two 2 MP auxiliary sensors for macro photography and background blur. Without changing traditions, the front camera of the smartphone is located in the teardrop-shaped cutout of the screen. The bottom line is that the model offers very decent performance for its price.
Xiaomi Redmi 9T configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi 9T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi 9T 64 GB / 4 GB | from 3 567 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi 9T 128 GB / 4 GB | from 8 751 ₴ | 3 offers |