Xiaomi Redmi 12 256 GB / 8 GB
Videos 4Photos 10 |
A balanced model from the Xiaomi budget smartphone league of 2023. The device was equipped with a large IPS screen of 6.79 inches diagonally, which displays the picture in the maximum resolution of Full HD + (2400x1080 pixels) and boasts an increased refresh rate (90 Hz). An 8 MP selfie camera lens is visible in the island hole in the center of the upper segment of the display.
The main photo module on board Xiaomi Redmi 12 256GB combines a trio of image sensors under the wing: 50 MP leading, 8 MP ultra-wide and 2 MP sensor for blurring the background in portrait mode. The device is powered by MediaTek Helio G88 octa-core chipset. The smartphone has 8 GB LPDDR4x RAM and 256 GB storage capacity. By refusing the services of a second SIM card, the user has the right to install a microSD flash drive in the hybrid expansion slot. The smartphone is powered by a 5000 mAh battery with a slightly accelerated 18W wired charging function. Depending on the region of sales, the model is equipped with an NFC chip. And in the mobile device there is a proprietary infrared port.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi 12 256 GB / 8 GB
All prices 154 →Xiaomi Redmi 12 8/256 Sky Blue | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 12 8/256GB Dual Sim Sky Blue Redmi 12 8/256GB Sky Bl | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 12 8/256 Sky Blue 997613 | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 12 8/256GB Midnight Black | 6 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi 12 8/256Gb Midnight Black (Global, NFC) | 5 999 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi 12 configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi 12 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi 12 128 GB / 4 GB | from 4 449 ₴ | 134 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi 12 128 GB / 8 GB | from 5 299 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi 12 256 GB / 8 GB | from 5 750 ₴ | 154 offers |