Xiaomi Redmi A2 32 GB / 2 GB
Videos 8Photos 21 |
Xiaomi Redmi A2 32 GB / 2 GB
Screen:6.52 ", 1600х720 (20:9), 269 ppi, 60 Hz
Memory size:32 GB, + memory card slot, RAM 2 GB
CPU:Helio G36
Camera:2 modules, 8 MP
Battery:5000 mAh
Weight:192 g
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Xiaomi Redmi A2 32 GB / 2 GB
All prices 87 →Xiaomi Redmi A2 2/32 Light Green | 2 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi A2 2/32Gb Black 989464 | 2 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi A2 2/32Gb Light Blue (Global) | 2 899 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi A2 2/32GB Light Blue EU 4842928122orig | 2 909 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi A2 2/32Gb Light Green (Global) | 2 799 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
We bought a phone as a gift for my grandfather to replace the old one, so that he could marvel at YouTube, take photos and make calls. I will give you a gift of satisfaction) For its price, the phone has poor characteristics, but you can buy the 64 GB version itself, since it has 3 GB of RAM, the 32 GB version has only 2, which is not enough. And behind the scenes - a good display, a good camera, a loud speaker, the charge lasts quite a long time, which is good for a pensioner. However, it charges via micro USB, so it takes a long time to charge. Price
Display Features for the price Charger Валентин Прокіпець: use Xiaomi Redmi A2 64GB/3GB few months |
The phone was bought for grandma, but everyone wanted to buy her push-button “with great buttons”. I'm satisfied with the phone, there's enough memory to ensure that I can get a good amount of social media and not run into a memory shortage after a few months by updating system add-ons. - the battery lasts a long time
- bright display - great screen - pure android - weak processor, problems with robots out of the box
- a camera that obviously costs so little money Yevhenii Kulykivskyi: use Xiaomi Redmi A2 64GB/3GB less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
Xiaomi Redmi A2 configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi A2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi A2 32 GB / 2 GB | from 2 599 ₴ | 87 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi A2 64 GB / 2 GB | from 3 699 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi A2 64 GB / 3 GB | from 3 097 ₴ | 104 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →